Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Brown |
01:09:45 |
4th |
1237 |
Navigation Chl |
03/01/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
B - W Open / M40+ |
00:41:11 |
13th |
1189 |
|
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Brown |
01:14:36 |
10th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:43:30 |
1st |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/15 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event |
Brown |
00:57:34 |
6th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:31:36 |
22nd |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
Br |
01:30:15 |
15th |
1192 |
|
08/11/15 |
BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:19:10 |
12th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Short Brown |
01:13:22 |
13th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
St Albans City Race |
B |
00:55:39 |
13th |
1177 |
|
12/09/15 |
London City Race |
7 - M50 |
00:49:17 |
30th |
1199 |
|
05/09/15 |
HH Saturday League and Jack of Herts |
Blue |
00:52:57 |
14th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/08/15 |
TVOC Urban Event |
B |
00:57:55 |
16th |
1173 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C26 |
00:56:52 |
7th |
1202 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C26 |
00:46:40 |
15th |
1194 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
C26 |
00:27:55 |
7th |
1218 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C26 |
00:50:41 |
10th |
1214 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:14:03 |
72nd |
1085 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Brown |
01:25:43 |
20th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
3 |
01:20:22 |
22nd |
1234 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:22:26 |
20th |
1254 |
|
31/01/15 |
Icenian 2015 |
Brown |
01:17:25 |
3rd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Brown |
01:42:47 |
19th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Brown |
01:22:46 |
7th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Green |
00:52:54 |
14th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:20:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/14 |
Southern Night Championships |
Course 2 |
01:24:17 |
23rd |
1160 |
|
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Brown |
01:44:38 |
27th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, W21) |
01:04:12 |
8th |
1211 |
|
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Blue |
00:50:48 |
15th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:35:35 |
15th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:55:25 |
34th |
1221 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
3 Sh Brown |
01:16:19 |
13th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
3 Sh Brown |
01:28:49 |
42nd |
1164 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
2 |
01:02:18 |
26th |
1234 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
2 |
01:06:43 |
38th |
1225 |
|
07/06/14 |
HH Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
00:43:17 |
4th |
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 9 (M50) |
01:39:29 |
21st |
1241 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) |
01:14:56 |
39th |
1258 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Brown (M45, M50) |
00:51:24 |
26th |
1235 |
|
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:50:42 |
10th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M50) |
|
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:11:04 |
33rd |
1235 |
|
23/03/14 |
SMOC Colour Coded and EAL |
Brown |
01:10:23 |
17th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL |
Brown |
01:04:23 |
9th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course BR |
01:12:57 |
7th |
1238 |
|
02/03/14 |
SCOA League |
Brown |
00:59:37 |
12th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:08:15 |
28th |
1214 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:27:03 |
40th |
1182 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Cup Men |
00:54:05 |
3rd |
1262 |
|