Results

Member Results

Boryana Peeva

Show graph
BOF number 201787 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6509 | Current Ranking 1484th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:56:45 6th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Blue 00:57:40 9th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 5 01:18:05 24th 977
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 5 00:57:47 34th 1015
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 01:02:23 39th 923
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS plus Extension 00:57:43 32nd
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:47:49 58th
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS+Extn 01:27:23 26th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 01:52:13 43rd 919 Navigation Chl *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:06:09 12th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:58:58 37th 869 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 01:01:45 15th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 00:47:44 3rd 1048
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:57:55 61st 964
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:49:02 7th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:47:31 7th 1070
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:20:25 61st 972 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:49:33 10th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 00:55:34 9th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:57:20 31st 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 00:51:27 9th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:09:29 28th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:00:32 16th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:48:52 18th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:09:18 45th 860 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:59:18 41st 959 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 00:57:33 3rd 1072
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:54:11 14th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 01:07:52 20th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:10:58 41st 972 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) 01:08:26 53rd 1005
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55) 01:00:52 20th 1094
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55) 00:45:48 43rd 1027
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Green 01:00:00 9th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:08:18 11th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 00:42:46 17th 1041
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Blue 00:54:37 30th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 20(W70) 01:04:48 37th 959
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBL 00:53:40 22nd 1129
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:47:28 25th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event G 01:00:03 9th 982
05/03/17 DFOK District event Green 00:59:10 5th 1090 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:49:01 17th 1018
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:57:08 34th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Blue 01:41:01
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Green 00:52:49 12th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:02:04 38th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/11/16 SAX District Event G 01:12:07 28th 791