Results

Member Results

Alexander Lines

Show graph
BOF number 452543 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7648 | Current Ranking 224th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Brown 01:41:23 1st 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Black 01:29:57 6th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Black 00:42:51 6th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 00:41:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:38:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 5 02:14:36 11th 1212
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:50:19 38th 1250
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:47 116th 1256
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:02:01 5th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:34:51 19th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 00:55:20 1st 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 YHOA Night League Long 00:44:43 2nd 1287
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:33:46
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 1 00:45:48
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:07:11 6th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 00:43:19 1st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:03:10 7th 1270
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:09:16 6th 1228
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:50:56 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:37:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:57:23 18th 1213
02/09/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:40:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBr 01:07:48 13th 1242
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event Bla 01:00:16 13th 1142
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:20:10 5th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:12:23 4th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:12:22 2nd
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:18:05 2nd
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:11:03 5th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:33:02 7th 1251
22/04/17 WAOC Royston Urban 1 01:03:08 7th 1246
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 7 01:11:21 17th 1223
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:34:31 8th 1261
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:20:33 108th 1242
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:38:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 00:39:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 00:54:48 3rd 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:33:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:58:31 10th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:38:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:35:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 EBOR Regional Event Blue 00:45:03 2nd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:36:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:36:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:36:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:37:43 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:44:02 12th 1193
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Green 00:31:08 1st 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 02:45:44
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 4 00:57:14 4th 1225