Results

Member Results

Mark Wood

Show graph
BOF number 453621 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7022 | Current Ranking 819th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:10:29 12th 1175 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:36:31 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/09/18 CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch Blue 00:51:48
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 2. Brown 00:51:13 8th 1152
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:42:21 21st 1137
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:00:20 43rd 1080
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 00:52:00 5th 1153
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 00:47:22 4th 1151
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:10:47
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 2 00:18:02 35th 1156
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 2 00:19:24 33rd 1158
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 2 00:17:01 31st 1173
18/07/18 SprINTelope 14 Sprint - Long 00:36:43 4th
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 2 00:43:19 4th 1143
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Brown 01:15:15 9th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 Tay - South of Scotland O League Event Blue 01:08:51 10th 1162 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:04:32 22nd 1102
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Blue 01:07:26 17th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/18 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Sprint - Long 00:35:56 21st
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 01:17:31 46th 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Blue Men 00:53:39 50th 1116
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:14:38 38th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:02:40 38th 1100
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:54:07 36th 1106
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:42 74th 1137
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 01:03:09 31st 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Brown 00:43:57 15th 1145 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:17:04 35th 1137
17/03/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:32:13 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Green Men 00:57:06 22nd 1124
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 2 - Brown 00:16:01 35th 1101
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 2 - Brown 00:21:23 35th 1079
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MV 00:19:53 16th 1149
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MV 00:22:05 24th 1103
11/02/18 STAG SoSOL 3 Green 00:41:02 4th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 Scottish Night Championships 3 00:50:39 6th 1163
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Green 00:51:10 12th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:25:35 22nd
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Short 00:17:23 5th
12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Course 4 00:33:45 6th 1076
11/11/17 Tinto Twin Night Event Short 00:52:40 6th 1069
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C14 00:52:19 43rd 886
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C14 00:52:26 31st 980
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C14 00:45:53 33rd 964
23/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:14:42 7th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 RR SoSOL Brown 01:31:01 6th 1163 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:19:44 23rd 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:01:26 12th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 ELO SoSOL blue 00:55:06 4th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C2 00:18:03 20th 1230