Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/06/24 | Summer Series Evening Event 1 | Short | 01:04:56 | 16th | ||
19/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Blue | 01:08:21 | 95th | 1061 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 | Course 5 | 00:39:12 | 11th | 1084 | |
04/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 1) | Course 5 | 00:19:34 | 5th | 1080 | |
28/04/24 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M65, W55) | 01:14:17 | 17th | 1118 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M75, W55) | 00:37:24 | 12th | 1052 | |
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M65, W55) | 01:26:02 | 24th | 1133 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (W55) | 01:31:12 | 82nd | 996 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M16, W55) | 00:48:01 | 95th | 1068 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M65, W55) | 00:20:07 | 38th | 1100 | |
17/03/24 | BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:52:17 | 11th | 1039 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 | NOR - Bawsey | Blue | 00:55:24 | 25th | 1071 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 | Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual | UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) | 01:09:09 | 11th | 1102 | |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 5. Green - women | 01:20:23 | 41st | 1051 | |
05/11/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:58:25 | 16th | 1092 | Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 | SROC autumn series 2 | Green | 01:14:11 | 9th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
15/10/23 | Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) | Course 4 | 00:32:03 | 12th | 1086 | |
14/10/23 | Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) | Course 4 (WQ2) | 00:14:20 | |||
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs PM | 4 | 00:14:22 | 17th | 1043 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs AM | 4 | 00:15:37 | 13th | 1052 | |
10/09/23 | Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships | Green | 00:43:58 | 4th | 1100 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 | White Rose Sprint | Course 2 | 00:21:06 | 24th | 1103 | |
27/08/23 | White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague | Green | 00:46:09 | 14th | 1069 | Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 | White Rose Middle Distance | Green | 00:43:15 | 4th | 1098 | Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C24 | 00:53:50 | 99th | 993 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C24 (M70, W55) | 01:37:45 | 105th | 975 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C24 | 01:03:18 | 46th | 1063 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C24 (M70, W55) | 00:47:43 | 35th | 1079 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C24 | 01:31:43 | 74th | 1024 | |
12/07/23 | Summer Series 5 | Long | 00:57:11 | 30th | ||
14/06/23 | Summer Series 2 | Long | 01:22:46 | 31st | ||
29/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) | 00:36:44 | 9th | 1051 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) | 01:04:26 | 5th | 1125 | |
24/05/23 | Spring Series 5 | Long | 00:58:40 | 26th | ||
21/05/23 | WCOC regional | Blue | 01:28:19 | 23rd | 1101 | Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 | Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows | Blue | 01:41:57 | 38th | 1083 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/23 | Todmorden Urban Regional | Course 4 | 00:41:49 | 7th | 1060 | |
10/05/23 | Spring Series 3 | Long | 00:43:33 | 33rd | ||
29/04/23 | SROC spring series 2 | Hard | 00:43:54 | 17th | ||
19/04/23 | Spring Series 1 | Short | 00:36:05 | 15th | ||
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | 01:43:26 | 82nd | 1033 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (W55) | 00:48:33 | 29th | 1108 | |
02/04/23 | BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:44:37 | 10th | 1098 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 | YHOA SuperLeague | Green | 00:51:25 | 4th | 1109 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 | Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) | Green | 01:04:47 | 19th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
04/03/23 | Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) | Green | 01:05:58 | 7th | 1124 | Navigation Chl |
28/12/22 | Turkey Race 2 | Long | 01:20:19 | 44th | ||
26/12/22 | Turkey Race 1 | Long | 00:56:57 | 45th | ||
04/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) | W21E | 01:36:09 | 42nd | 1069 | |
03/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) | W21E | 01:19:22 | 38th | 1072 |