Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
00:44:09 |
4th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:10:26 |
6th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:03:06 |
1st |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 2 |
00:15:02 |
1st |
1267 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Brown |
00:37:34 |
2nd |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:48:27 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:10:52 |
9th |
1290 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:48:06 |
19th |
1263 |
|
20/04/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
01:11:55 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
00:40:53 |
5th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Blue |
00:44:42 |
2nd |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:32:46 |
9th |
1310 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:35:37 |
71st |
1173 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:11:03 |
12th |
1300 |
|
16/04/23 |
SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat |
Brown |
01:01:21 |
6th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:25:40 |
16th |
1242 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:49:14 |
10th |
1265 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:56 |
25th |
1201 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:16:51 |
5th |
1277 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 - Blue Men M50+ |
00:52:26 |
1st |
1311 |
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21, W35) |
01:04:50 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:21:08 |
|
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:37:46 |
12th |
1302 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
00:52:48 |
4th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:49:37 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:01:59 |
4th |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
00:57:57 |
4th |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
00:59:43 |
2nd |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:08:56 |
12th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:01:38 |
2nd |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:31:33 |
12th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:03:51 |
10th |
1276 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
|
|
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:17:36 |
11th |
1289 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:56:44 |
11th |
1282 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
00:53:50 |
6th |
1301 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:18:58 |
14th |
1262 |
|
01/05/22 |
NGOC League: May Day on May Hill |
Brown |
01:01:11 |
7th |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
01:27:19 |
49th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Brown |
00:58:58 |
25th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:12:07 |
11th |
1284 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:46:37 |
19th |
1245 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:19:39 |
35th |
1214 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:21:04 |
6th |
1289 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:42:42 |
20th |
1254 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:57:45 |
2nd |
1277 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:03:05 |
2nd |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:08:07 |
6th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
4 - Blue Men |
00:42:42 |
1st |
1308 |
|
30/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:26:17 |
3rd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |