Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/05/24 | MDOC summer evenings (1) | Blue | 01:26:54 | 9th | 1143 | Navigation Chl |
19/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Black | 01:02:02 | 62nd | 1223 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Short Brown | 01:17:01 | 21st | 1253 | Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/24 | BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:38:58 | |||
28/04/24 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 01:15:17 | |||
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 00:55:17 | 39th | 1214 | |
21/04/24 | Cumbrian galoppen | Brown | 01:12:33 | 18th | 1236 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M45, M50) | 02:03:41 | 55th | 1105 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M45, M50) | 01:32:23 | 32nd | 1244 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M40, M45) | 01:05:18 | 63rd | 1187 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45) | 00:21:32 | 23rd | 1210 | |
17/03/24 | BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:14:01 | 27th | 1210 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 | SELOC Regional | Brown | 01:08:04 | 13th | 1231 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 2 | 01:07:22 | 11th | 1224 | |
11/02/24 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] | UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) | 01:38:41 | 75th | 1196 | |
10/02/24 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) | 01:11:04 | 28th | 1210 | |
28/01/24 | Robin Hood Trophy | Brown | 01:19:06 | 11th | 1248 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 | MDOC NW Night League | Blue | 00:50:22 | 2nd | Navigation Chl | |
20/01/24 | Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat | Blue | 00:36:04 | 3rd | 1247 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 | WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods | Brown | 02:30:22 | |||
13/01/24 | SELOC NWNL | Blue | 00:47:43 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
13/01/24 | SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) | Brown | 01:11:49 | 8th | 1213 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 | MDOC New Year Charity Event | Long - 3 | 01:00:51 | 1st | ||
03/12/23 | CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event | Black | 01:55:01 | 26th | 1118 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 | Tim Watkins Trophy | C | 01:59:46 | 11th | 1245 | |
19/11/23 | SROC Regional event | Brown | 02:40:59 | 15th | 1202 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 | SROC NW Night league event | Blue | 01:01:27 | 17th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
05/11/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:23:19 | 20th | 1247 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 | EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event | Men's Open | 00:38:57 | 26th | 1189 | |
22/10/23 | YHOA SuperLeague | Brown | 01:26:04 | 8th | 1257 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 | Witton Park Regional (4/4) | Brown | 01:31:52 | 9th | 1203 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 02:22:06 | 29th | 1147 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 | Crewe, Double Sprint Event | Long Sprint | 00:22:27 | 12th | 1226 | |
30/09/23 | Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) | 01:29:48 | 55th | 1177 | |
24/09/23 | MDOC UKUL event | 2 | 00:56:12 | 9th | 1161 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs PM | 2 | 00:15:36 | 13th | 1198 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs AM | 2 | 00:15:39 | 8th | 1229 | |
10/09/23 | Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships | Short Brown | 01:00:35 | 5th | 1242 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C37 | 01:01:41 | |||
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C37 (M45) | 02:00:04 | 39th | 1186 | |
02/08/23 | Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 | 2 | 00:18:18 | 34th | 1194 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C37 | 01:31:14 | 39th | 1216 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C37 (M45) | 00:47:17 | 34th | 1240 | |
13/07/23 | MDOC Summer Evening event | Blue | 00:59:05 | 8th | 1210 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/23 | MDOC Summer Evening event | Blue | 00:41:32 | |||
06/06/23 | Eastham Country Park evening event | BLUE | 00:41:49 | 9th | 1193 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) | 00:46:43 | 8th | 1245 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) | 01:21:29 | 25th | 1203 | |
27/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 | BROWN | 00:52:57 | 12th | 1207 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 | Classic Middle Distance | Brown | 00:56:32 | 9th | 1213 | Racing Chl: Silver |