Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/05/24 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:12:14 |
|
|
|
04/05/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:48:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:21:39 |
43rd |
1255 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Brown |
00:58:23 |
8th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:03:55 |
12th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Brown |
01:14:50 |
20th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:30:32 |
1st |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:28 |
11th |
1233 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:11:03 |
20th |
1262 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:39:11 |
27th |
1279 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:30:00 |
41st |
1245 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:24:33 |
48th |
1214 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:38:05 |
29th |
1268 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:23:15 |
33rd |
1254 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:18:06 |
9th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:49:12 |
|
|
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:29:37 |
59th |
1233 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:06:02 |
16th |
1304 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:03 |
3rd |
1310 |
|
15/01/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:44:43 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:01:11 |
5th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:11:33 |
10th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:19:47 |
16th |
1286 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-2 |
00:16:53 |
5th |
1280 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:19:47 |
16th |
|
|
22/05/22 |
Chris James Memorial Event |
Brown |
00:49:47 |
2nd |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
NGOC League: May Day on May Hill |
Brown |
00:59:47 |
6th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:13:16 |
3rd |
1322 |
|
19/03/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:05:31 |
10th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:12:39 |
10th |
1312 |
|
11/12/21 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:11:54 |
2nd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:16:08 |
2nd |
1292 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M45 (M45) |
00:16:08 |
2nd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:14:35 |
2nd |
1285 |
|
14/08/21 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:06:20 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:47:13 |
15th |
1282 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
00:58:00 |
5th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Black |
01:07:02 |
8th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:54:07 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
00:52:30 |
15th |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Brown |
01:06:17 |
10th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/20 |
BADO - Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:58:01 |
|
|
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Black |
01:21:38 |
14th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Blue |
00:26:12 |
1st |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) |
59:27:00 |
2nd |
1315 |
|
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Brown |
01:14:43 |
6th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:35:14 |
3rd |
1309 |
|
01/09/19 |
NGOC League 9 |
Brown |
00:49:39 |
1st |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/08/19 |
NGOC League 8 |
Brown |
00:38:25 |
5th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:34:03 |
11th |
1294 |
|