Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/24 | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 | 1 - MO | 00:17:59 | 3rd | 1350 | |
08/06/24 | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 | 1 - MO | 00:15:02 | 4th | 1363 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:37:08 | 1st | 1412 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:37:41 | 8th | 1400 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:21:10 | 13th | 1391 | |
03/03/24 | Welsh Championships & Welsh League | Black | 01:09:36 | 1st | 1407 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 | 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat | Brown | 00:57:58 | 1st | 1360 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 | Scottish Night Championships | Course 1 | 00:48:19 | 1st | 1402 | |
10/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE | M21E | 01:22:38 | 1st | 1411 | |
09/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE | M21E | 00:42:42 | 5th | 1380 | |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 1. Brown | 01:05:21 | 1st | 1397 | |
01/10/23 | Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M21) | 01:03:05 | 1st | 1381 | |
30/09/23 | Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M21) | 01:06:37 | 1st | 1405 | |
23/09/23 | Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event | Brown | 00:49:43 | 1st | 1379 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 | Senior Home Internationals Individual | M21 | 01:53:56 | 5th | 1401 | |
03/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 | WRE Men | 00:14:39 | 17th | 1380 | |
02/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE | Course 1 | 00:10:05 | 25th | 1364 | |
28/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 | Long | 00:19:45 | |||
26/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 | Long | 00:18:33 | 2nd | 1366 | |
25/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 | Long | 00:46:29 | 4th | 1372 | |
24/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 | Long | 00:40:45 | 2nd | 1375 | |
22/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 | Long | 00:51:00 | 3rd | 1376 | |
16/04/23 | SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat | Brown | 00:47:16 | 1st | 1372 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1A (M21) | 01:32:34 | 6th | 1411 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:39:11 | 12th | 1394 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:15:03 | 13th | 1381 | |
12/03/23 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 1 - Brown Men Open | 00:58:59 | 1st | 1468 | |
11/03/23 | Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 | UKOL Black (M21) | 01:08:13 | 1st | 1400 | |
04/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) | M21E | 00:40:34 | 9th | 1391 | |
03/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) | M21E | 00:35:22 | 5th | 1397 | |
06/11/22 | November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships | 100 | 01:21:12 | 3rd | 1416 | |
30/10/22 | 2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs | Brown | 00:52:21 | 1st | 1375 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 | CompassSport Cup Final | Brown | 00:56:29 | 2nd | 1423 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 | NGOC League | Brown | 00:44:37 | 1st | 1388 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/07/22 | British Orienteering Long Distance Test Race | Men | 01:50:09 | 2nd | ||
09/07/22 | British Orienteering Middle Distance Test Race | Men | 00:36:13 | 4th | 1415 | |
15/06/22 | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 | Long | 00:31:49 | 2nd | ||
12/06/22 | British Sprint Championships Qualifiers | Q1-3 | 00:17:36 | 9th | 1365 | |
12/06/22 | British Sprint Championships Finals | F1-A | 00:19:13 | 16th | 1383 | |
12/06/22 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) | 00:19:13 | 15th | ||
24/04/22 | Lakeland Weekend Day 2 | Brown | 00:52:52 | 2nd | 1393 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 | Lakeland Weekend Day 1 | Black | 00:35:19 | 3rd | 1374 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:37:24 | 4th | 1412 | |
26/03/22 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:51:52 | |||
20/03/22 | Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 | Course 1 | 00:15:26 | 10th | 1367 | |
19/03/22 | Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 | Course 1 | 00:12:41 | 8th | 1389 | |
20/02/22 | National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague | UKOL Black (M21) | 01:12:40 | 1st | 1390 | |
19/02/22 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:15:17 | 4th | 1403 | |
13/02/22 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 1-Brown | 00:49:49 | 1st | 1402 | |
05/02/22 | Studland Informal | Blue | 00:36:42 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold |