Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) |
01:32:43 |
47th |
716 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:59 |
163rd |
665 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:19:32 |
54th |
841 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Short Green |
00:58:53 |
7th |
874 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Green |
00:50:17 |
32nd |
864 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Sh Green |
00:42:13 |
6th |
897 |
|
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Medium |
01:06:53 |
9th |
|
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
4 |
00:48:30 |
16th |
865 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Short Green |
01:10:53 |
27th |
823 |
Navigation Chl |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
00:50:09 |
16th |
917 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Short Green |
01:01:13 |
14th |
836 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/23 |
Itchington Holt |
Long |
01:10:21 |
|
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Short Green |
00:53:42 |
10th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Short Green |
00:50:51 |
5th |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:58:00 |
16th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/08/22 |
Rough Close Scout Camp |
Medium |
00:46:57 |
|
|
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 4 |
00:50:33 |
64th |
994 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) |
00:56:20 |
45th |
925 |
|
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
00:58:20 |
15th |
878 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Short Green |
00:52:08 |
13th |
888 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Green |
01:40:31 |
36th |
799 |
Navigation Chl |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Green |
01:20:52 |
40th |
850 |
Navigation Chl |
24/10/21 |
BATHPOOL WMOA League event |
Green |
01:15:11 |
17th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:59:51 |
86th |
876 |
|
01/05/21 |
OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park |
Medium |
00:56:28 |
4th |
|
|
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Green |
01:29:11 |
48th |
779 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Green |
01:10:03 |
34th |
909 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/20 |
WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 |
Score |
01:00:33 |
18th |
|
|
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Green |
01:18:34 |
54th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Green |
01:18:53 |
48th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/19 |
Beginners, Families and Schools Event |
Orange |
00:29:20 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/09/19 |
NGOC League 9 |
Green |
00:36:24 |
19th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/07/19 |
WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 |
4 |
00:43:32 |
11th |
968 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:54:25 |
54th |
935 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) |
00:49:12 |
|
|
|
12/05/19 |
WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall |
G |
01:32:59 |
39th |
895 |
|
07/04/19 |
WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley |
Short Green |
00:55:40 |
11th |
838 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/19 |
WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch |
Course 4 |
00:51:57 |
20th |
860 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:52:10 |
15th |
930 |
|
10/02/19 |
WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North |
Green |
01:13:11 |
46th |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/02/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes |
Green |
00:57:16 |
20th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/19 |
WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:59:16 |
34th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
GREEN |
01:13:38 |
60th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/18 |
OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt |
Green |
00:59:28 |
22nd |
904 |
Navigation Chl |
11/11/18 |
Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs |
Green |
01:05:54 |
32nd |
914 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/06/18 |
Birmingham University Urban UKUL 2018 & WMUL 2018 |
6 MUV WSV |
00:58:50 |
32nd |
912 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W70) |
01:11:33 |
68th |
889 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65) |
00:19:10 |
41st |
1037 |
|
19/11/17 |
WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge |
Green |
01:11:09 |
36th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/17 |
HOC -WMOA League Event 9 |
Green |
01:14:14 |
38th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |