Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) |
Short Green |
01:04:31 |
12th |
822 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) |
01:23:03 |
37th |
768 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M85, W80) |
01:05:17 |
14th |
721 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:55 |
162nd |
667 |
|
17/03/24 |
SOS Hockley Woods |
Short Green |
01:33:19 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 14 (M85, W80) |
01:12:59 |
8th |
572 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Very Short Green |
01:01:58 |
10th |
690 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Short Green |
01:21:01 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Green |
01:25:45 |
16th |
632 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Short Green |
01:24:30 |
7th |
619 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Short Green |
01:19:49 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:13:35 |
36th |
795 |
|
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Short Green |
01:11:52 |
19th |
635 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Short Green |
01:29:18 |
29th |
606 |
Navigation Chl |
17/09/23 |
SOS Chalkney |
Short Green |
01:54:23 |
12th |
682 |
Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C7 |
01:12:07 |
87th |
430 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
01:22:30 |
81st |
662 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C7 |
01:10:47 |
70th |
721 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
01:34:55 |
89th |
432 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C7 |
01:14:50 |
58th |
815 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Short Green |
01:19:38 |
15th |
696 |
Navigation Chl |
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 WUV MHV WHV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:07:28 |
15th |
682 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
01:26:06 |
20th |
666 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
02:20:47 |
114th |
686 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, W75) |
01:12:40 |
53rd |
616 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:38:40 |
55th |
756 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green Super Vets |
01:31:50 |
14th |
671 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Short Green |
00:53:38 |
17th |
785 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Green |
01:57:59 |
18th |
540 |
Navigation Chl |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Short Green |
00:54:27 |
13th |
699 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/11/22 |
Wordwell |
Short Green |
01:06:59 |
13th |
757 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 8 (M85, M90, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:04:53 |
14th |
732 |
|
30/10/22 |
SOS Hylands Park |
Short Green |
00:58:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Green |
01:21:22 |
27th |
652 |
Navigation Chl |
09/10/22 |
CHIG Local and SWELL event |
Short Green |
01:31:36 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/10/22 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:57:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/09/22 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Short Green |
01:17:48 |
6th |
764 |
Navigation Chl |
11/09/22 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Short Green |
01:16:54 |
9th |
665 |
Navigation Chl |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:37:21 |
69th |
748 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
11 |
01:20:35 |
78th |
792 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:30:25 |
60th |
838 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
11 |
01:19:58 |
74th |
740 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
11 |
01:17:36 |
61st |
802 |
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Short Green |
01:04:32 |
12th |
710 |
Navigation Chl |
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Green |
01:31:27 |
21st |
602 |
Navigation Chl |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Short Green |
01:05:22 |
13th |
826 |
Navigation Chl |
15/05/22 |
Colchester Urban |
Course 5 |
01:07:18 |
17th |
648 |
|
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Short Green |
01:10:09 |
28th |
680 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:55:31 |
106th |
664 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, W75) |
01:06:37 |
29th |
669 |
|