Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/05/24 | SAX Regional event | Brown | 01:28:45 | 11th | 1233 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance | Blue | 00:39:37 | 11th | 1142 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** | Course 3 | 00:14:09 | 5th | 1172 | |
04/05/24 | SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley | Blue | 00:46:28 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
20/04/24 | SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! | Blue | 00:39:38 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/04/24 | SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood | Blue | 00:55:03 | 11th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M60) | 01:22:55 | 31st | 1202 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) | 00:44:29 | 32nd | 1202 | |
23/03/24 | SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School | Green | 00:36:03 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/03/24 | SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill | Brown | 01:35:36 | 22nd | 1183 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 | SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) | Blue | 00:44:13 | 17th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 6 | 00:55:54 | 14th | 1133 | |
10/02/24 | SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) | Blue | 00:49:20 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/02/24 | GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M60, W40) | 66:25:00 | 9th | 1189 | |
28/01/24 | Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 | Sh Brown | 01:17:31 | 32nd | 1189 | |
20/01/24 | SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common | Blue | 00:47:18 | 11th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/01/24 | DFOK SE League event | Blue | 01:19:37 | 12th | 1118 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 | Kings Wood | Blue | 01:16:44 | 25th | 1031 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 | SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood | Blue | 00:50:03 | 9th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/12/23 | CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event | Short Brown | 01:05:26 | 9th | 1190 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 | SN Trophy | Blue Men | 01:10:11 | 14th | 1170 | |
25/11/23 | Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs | Green | 00:49:05 | 23rd | 1132 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 | SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley | Blue | 01:03:51 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
18/11/23 | SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell | Blue | 00:44:11 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
12/11/23 | HAVOC SWELL | Blue | 01:07:08 | 1st | 1210 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 | November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M16, M60) | 01:08:54 | 26th | 1154 | |
29/10/23 | GO Regional Event | Blue | 01:08:43 | 16th | 1175 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 | SO - SOG A3 | Blue | 00:53:18 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
21/10/23 | SO - SOG A2 | Blue | 01:02:24 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
08/10/23 | SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts | Blue | 01:08:41 | 8th | 1163 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 | SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe | Blue | 00:48:41 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/10/23 | HAVOC EAL & SWELL | Blue | 00:54:18 | 3rd | 1224 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 | Park-O P8 Hove Park | Sprint | 00:18:00 | 5th | ||
09/09/23 | Park-O P7 Lancing Manor | Sprint | 00:20:31 | 5th | ||
02/09/23 | Park-O P6 Goffs Park | Sprint | 00:19:28 | 6th | ||
28/08/23 | White Rose Sprint | Course 2 | 00:14:55 | 6th | 1227 | |
27/08/23 | White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague | Blue | 01:04:46 | 10th | 1194 | Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 | White Rose Middle Distance | Blue | 00:55:58 | 16th | 1164 | Racing Chl: Silver |
15/07/23 | Park-O P5 Hampden Park | Sprint | 00:16:41 | 5th | ||
10/06/23 | SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM | Sprint | 00:23:25 | 15th | ||
04/06/23 | SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington | Short Brown | 01:10:07 | 10th | 1203 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) | 00:38:05 | 12th | 1198 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) | 01:07:48 | 26th | 1181 | |
27/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 | BLUE | 00:45:10 | 11th | 1159 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 | SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead | Blue | 00:57:43 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/05/23 | SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel | Short Brown | 01:01:44 | 3rd | 1214 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 | SAX local event | Blue | 00:51:01 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/04/23 | SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley | Blue | 00:54:09 | 13th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M60) | 01:57:39 | 68th | 1083 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) | 00:41:29 | 18th | 1216 |