Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
01:00:59 |
37th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Blue |
01:16:42 |
28th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/24 |
Spring Series Event |
Long |
00:48:01 |
19th |
|
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:31:21 |
30th |
1217 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:59:25 |
|
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:28:26 |
28th |
1124 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55) |
01:00:49 |
5th |
1174 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:36:22 |
40th |
1167 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:11:07 |
22nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:26:28 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
78:04:00 |
|
|
|
10/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 1 |
Long |
00:55:35 |
35th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:50:24 |
19th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
Short |
01:21:21 |
11th |
1087 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
Short |
00:44:09 |
2nd |
1180 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Very Short Green |
00:17:08 |
|
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:38:00 |
45th |
1216 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:02:45 |
18th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
28/10/23 |
SROC autumn series 2 |
Green |
01:19:07 |
|
|
|
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:05:58 |
7th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:27:55 |
12th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
02:00:10 |
8th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Blue |
01:00:08 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/08/23 |
Park Series 2 |
Sprint A |
00:17:45 |
13th |
|
|
23/08/23 |
Park Series 2 |
Sprint B |
00:18:19 |
11th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
01:30:49 |
26th |
1074 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:45:57 |
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:18:31 |
37th |
1188 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
02:04:15 |
31st |
1108 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:10:23 |
26th |
1156 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
02:38:33 |
29th |
1057 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:46:28 |
9th |
1207 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
01:03:00 |
29th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/23 |
Spring Series 4 |
Long |
01:02:34 |
29th |
|
|
29/04/23 |
SROC spring series 2 |
Hard |
00:28:52 |
5th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Brown |
01:31:32 |
|
|
|
19/04/23 |
Spring Series 1 |
Long |
00:31:54 |
9th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:55:14 |
23rd |
1165 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:06:45 |
|
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:20:28 |
47th |
1162 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:56:59 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:58:55 |
30th |
1208 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:36:55 |
29th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:53:01 |
64th |
1182 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
01:12:48 |
50th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/11/22 |
Autumn Night Urban Series 2 |
Long |
00:37:57 |
|
|
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:39:28 |
26th |
1157 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:40:48 |
26th |
1193 |
|