Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
Sewingshields |
Blue |
01:06:24 |
3rd |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Green |
01:01:34 |
42nd |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Blue |
02:08:19 |
83rd |
775 |
Navigation Chl |
12/05/24 |
Washington Urban (UKUL) |
4 |
00:53:30 |
14th |
905 |
|
05/05/24 |
BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:48:16 |
35th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:05:55 |
35th |
1092 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:05:53 |
23rd |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
00:59:04 |
26th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:45:59 |
31st |
990 |
|
04/02/24 |
Regional Classic Distance |
Blue |
01:24:11 |
6th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Blue |
01:08:04 |
11th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:56:54 |
40th |
1051 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:56:47 |
40th |
1117 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Blue |
01:23:41 |
7th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:07:19 |
24th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
D |
00:45:38 |
17th |
904 |
|
03/09/23 |
Jesmond Dene |
Blue |
01:15:53 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Blue |
02:11:38 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
00:56:34 |
8th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
00:47:47 |
4th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:43:58 |
34th |
1138 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:36:30 |
79th |
1029 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:16:54 |
68th |
999 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:15:59 |
55th |
1094 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:55:18 |
57th |
1095 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C19 |
00:53:36 |
7th |
1060 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:12:26 |
32nd |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:39:06 |
19th |
1033 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:44:32 |
23rd |
1030 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:40:57 |
7th |
1128 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:15:17 |
29th |
1112 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:56:53 |
65th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:21:15 |
17th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 1 Open |
01:20:55 |
5th |
|
|
14/05/23 |
Fellgate Urban |
Course 1 |
00:58:23 |
11th |
994 |
|
13/05/23 |
BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag |
Blue |
01:16:57 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Blue |
01:20:43 |
43rd |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
2 |
00:46:22 |
22nd |
|
|
16/04/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:14:57 |
17th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
02:24:00 |
70th |
984 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:05:44 |
103rd |
1035 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:33:52 |
146th |
603 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:16:08 |
50th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
Acorn Event Long Distance |
Blue |
01:35:43 |
4th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:45:49 |
7th |
1115 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:42:01 |
36th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Green |
01:11:46 |
15th |
1092 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65;W45;W50) |
01:21:51 |
37th |
1043 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:07:01 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
Prudhoe Urban Local |
Blue |
01:12:59 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |