Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (M80, W70) | 01:01:41 | 82nd | 832 | |
24/03/24 | Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) | Short Green | 00:45:33 | 20th | 854 | Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 | HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge | Short Green | 01:21:23 | 31st | 757 | Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Course 10 | 01:21:43 | 21st | 814 | |
11/02/24 | Bickerton regional event | Short Green | 01:05:59 | 21st | 755 | Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 | Robin Hood Trophy | Short Green | 00:53:36 | 43rd | 837 | Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 | WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods | Short Green | 02:00:26 | 31st | 556 | Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 | EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw | Short Green | 01:21:18 | 33rd | 626 | Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 | WML Event - Burlish Top | Short Green | 01:10:28 | 25th | 710 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 10. Super vets short green | 01:45:46 | 30th | 719 | |
05/11/23 | November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M80, W75) | 01:35:00 | 50th | 655 | |
15/10/23 | Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL | course 5 | 00:50:31 | 14th | 730 | |
16/09/23 | City of London Race (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85) | 01:45:10 | 31st | 569 | |
10/09/23 | WMUL Event - Malvern Urban | Course 5 | ||||
03/09/23 | Burton Dassett - WM League | Sh Green | 00:51:17 | 16th | 806 | |
13/08/23 | RUGBY URBAN - WMUL | 5 | 01:04:55 | 20th | 648 | |
27/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 | SHORT GREEN | 01:44:37 | 73rd | 340 | Navigation Chl |
30/04/23 | South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Short Green | 01:19:05 | 18th | 845 | Navigation Chl |
02/04/23 | Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League | Orange | 00:59:18 | 7th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
26/02/23 | Wrockwardine Wood, WM League | Orange | 01:11:36 | 5th | Navigation Chl | |
15/01/23 | Longdon - WM League | Orange | ||||
04/12/22 | Brandon Wood WML Event | Orange | 00:52:34 | 4th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
13/11/22 | Sutton Park - WMOA Championships | Orange | 00:48:00 | 5th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
09/10/22 | Church Hill | 5 | 01:08:53 | 14th | 477 | |
19/06/22 | Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour | Course 5 | 01:15:52 | |||
18/06/22 | Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) | MHV (Hypervet Men 75+) | 01:07:28 | 17th | 684 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (M80, W70) | 01:20:51 | 68th | 678 | |
20/03/22 | East Midlands Championships 2022 | Short Green | 01:28:05 | 59th | 669 | Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 | Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Short Green | 01:14:21 | 29th | 761 | Navigation Chl |
06/03/22 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) | 00:58:55 | 53rd | 830 | |
13/02/22 | Compass Sport Cup | 10 - Short Grn Supervets | 01:14:36 | 31st | 698 | |
06/02/22 | Beaudesert | Short Green | 01:08:09 | 38th | 819 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/22 | Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M80, W75) | 01:21:44 | 37th | 714 | |
16/01/22 | Dudmaston | Short Green | 00:58:22 | 22nd | 835 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 | Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) | Short Green | 00:52:32 | 19th | 858 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/21 | Chetwynd Wood WMOA League | Short Green | 01:26:03 | 38th | 759 | Navigation Chl |
14/11/21 | Malvern Hills WMOA League | Short Green | 01:03:46 | 19th | 832 | Navigation Chl |
12/09/21 | Church Hill - Urban - WML | Course 5 | 01:07:10 | 4th | ||
29/08/21 | Hinckley Urban Event | Medium | 01:06:03 | |||
30/05/21 | SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships | Short Green | 01:07:14 | 49th | 858 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/21 | OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park | Medium | 01:02:03 | 6th | ||
25/04/21 | Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 | Short Green | 00:58:08 | 18th | 908 | Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 | OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 | Short Green | 01:05:50 | 15th | 853 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/20 | WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 | Score | 01:02:34 | 23rd | ||
26/01/20 | Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 | Short Green | 01:02:58 | |||
23/01/20 | NSL Droitwich - HOC Night Street League 19/20 | Score | 00:57:31 | 4th | ||
19/01/20 | NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) | SGreen | 01:03:00 | 22nd | 779 | |
18/01/20 | NGOC 50th Anniversary | SGreen | 00:57:03 | 13th | 789 | |
16/01/20 | WEE 3 Habberley Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 | Score | 01:00:09 | 15th | ||
12/01/20 | East Midlands League 2020 | Short Green | 00:52:16 | 11th | 890 | Racing Chl: Silver |