Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
SAX Regional event |
Blue |
01:37:23 |
30th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:28:44 |
31st |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
01:21:51 |
33rd |
993 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:17:30 |
28th |
1010 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:44:52 |
39th |
1052 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:00 |
21st |
990 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Blue |
01:03:25 |
25th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:51:42 |
11th |
1039 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
44:23:00 |
10th |
1032 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:07:19 |
53rd |
1025 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Blue |
01:09:43 |
44th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:16:20 |
20th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:29:51 |
44th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:20:51 |
44th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Blue |
01:01:50 |
10th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Men |
01:09:43 |
29th |
1041 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:13:48 |
41st |
1086 |
|
23/09/23 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event |
Green |
01:16:26 |
15th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:03:32 |
51st |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:29:27 |
53rd |
1078 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:57:56 |
75th |
1011 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:20:46 |
126th |
942 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Blue |
01:02:23 |
12th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:29:21 |
25th |
952 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:59:45 |
34th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
01:01:36 |
61st |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Blue |
00:59:37 |
10th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
01:20:25 |
38th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Blue |
01:01:20 |
4th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:35:31 |
66th |
975 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:12:23 |
67th |
1036 |
|
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Blue |
01:30:02 |
20th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:19:17 |
43rd |
1052 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:41:13 |
29th |
1085 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:19:09 |
27th |
1052 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BLUE |
01:15:23 |
26th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:45:34 |
74th |
998 |
|
19/03/22 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:21:22 |
36th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:48:43 |
11th |
991 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:47:56 |
60th |
1006 |
|
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BLUE |
01:34:31 |
44th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:01:46 |
69th |
1045 |
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Blue |
01:18:06 |
57th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Blue |
00:43:16 |
22nd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:20:17 |
30th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:05:24 |
36th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:50:45 |
24th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) |
59:33:00 |
24th |
1070 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:52:01 |
35th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:00:28 |
25th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |