Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
Tayside SoSOL |
Blue |
01:15:05 |
6th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/05/24 |
GRAMP Balmedie regional |
Blue |
00:52:42 |
14th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:27:12 |
36th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 6 |
00:56:23 |
7th |
1172 |
|
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Short Brown |
01:21:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:07:43 |
19th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Brown |
01:25:06 |
7th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
LEI Winter League 4 Beacon Hill |
Long |
00:45:38 |
3rd |
|
|
03/12/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw |
Blue |
01:02:42 |
1st |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
00:42:47 |
11th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Blue |
00:53:54 |
3rd |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
00:52:13 |
8th |
1204 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:03:33 |
44th |
1191 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Blue |
01:05:53 |
1st |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Blue |
01:10:07 |
6th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/06/23 |
Summer Series 1 |
Long |
01:07:51 |
19th |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:32 |
13th |
1194 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:08:17 |
29th |
1178 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:02:32 |
2nd |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Blue |
00:47:45 |
2nd |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Green |
00:41:14 |
1st |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Men and Junior Men |
00:47:14 |
3rd |
1191 |
|
05/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) |
Blue |
00:54:16 |
1st |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) |
Green |
00:45:16 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Brown |
01:19:16 |
17th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
00:58:56 |
9th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Blue |
00:55:47 |
10th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
01:12:02 |
44th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:19:57 |
49th |
1134 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:31:11 |
43rd |
1092 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:09:28 |
22nd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
NGOC League: May Day on May Hill |
Brown |
01:17:42 |
21st |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:12:07 |
19th |
1193 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:43:47 |
38th |
1184 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:31:31 |
21st |
1188 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Blue |
01:03:16 |
10th |
1205 |
Navigation Chl |
12/03/22 |
cheddleton heath |
LONG HARD |
00:52:56 |
3rd |
|
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
4 - Blue Men |
00:56:50 |
7th |
1205 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M60) |
01:16:31 |
13th |
1144 |
|
22/01/22 |
NWNL Thurstaston Common |
Blue |
01:01:53 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Blue |
00:53:57 |
1st |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Brown |
01:28:54 |
25th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/21 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:13:28 |
19th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:31 |
17th |
1189 |
|
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue |
01:19:48 |
13th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:06:15 |
25th |
1200 |
|
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Blue |
01:06:18 |
3rd |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:34:07 |
22nd |
1189 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:06:14 |
30th |
1163 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
01:06:37 |
21st |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |