Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
Brough Park Double Sprint |
Long |
00:52:51 |
9th |
|
|
11/05/24 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:24:32 |
16th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C15 |
00:32:36 |
27th |
1058 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C15 |
00:42:08 |
12th |
1154 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C15 |
00:34:30 |
16th |
1084 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C15 |
00:51:51 |
9th |
1167 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:12:28 |
8th |
1092 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:36:24 |
25th |
1119 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:50:21 |
59th |
1174 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:20:42 |
52nd |
1155 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
00:42:19 |
3rd |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:37:21 |
41st |
1030 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
01:05:47 |
30th |
1146 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MV (Veteran Men 40+) |
00:42:54 |
18th |
1212 |
|
22/05/22 |
Chris James Memorial Event |
Brown |
01:03:18 |
17th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:22:43 |
30th |
1158 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:59:47 |
52nd |
1196 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:20:05 |
41st |
1144 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
2 - Short Brown |
01:08:51 |
15th |
1191 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Brown |
01:12:14 |
17th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
EPPING SE - SWELL and local event |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
Church Hill - Urban - WML |
Course 1 |
01:04:59 |
2nd |
1198 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C3 |
00:57:37 |
22nd |
1216 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:32:26 |
48th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:32:26 |
26th |
1159 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:37:30 |
24th |
1203 |
|
04/07/21 |
NGOC League - Urban Race |
Brown |
00:57:41 |
16th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
01:22:05 |
22nd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Brown |
01:34:19 |
10th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Brown |
01:57:23 |
15th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 1 |
01:37:50 |
45th |
1183 |
|
22/09/19 |
DFOK City of London Race 3 |
Course 1 |
00:43:12 |
32nd |
1201 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
1 |
01:16:40 |
64th |
1136 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:56:45 |
25th |
1193 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
01:14:50 |
39th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:14:50 |
20th |
1191 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3B |
00:16:13 |
14th |
1206 |
|
18/08/19 |
NGOC League 8 |
Brown |
00:46:19 |
15th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:56:04 |
61st |
1159 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C39 |
01:33:06 |
45th |
1202 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C39 |
01:34:02 |
55th |
1175 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C39 |
01:09:48 |
71st |
1062 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C39 |
01:32:28 |
48th |
1185 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:53:33 |
43rd |
1178 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:04:58 |
16th |
1208 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:55:48 |
18th |
1192 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:27:59 |
45th |
1079 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:15:40 |
4th |
1157 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 1 |
00:51:37 |
|
|
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Blue |
00:51:56 |
29th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |