Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Green |
01:41:10 |
86th |
789 |
Navigation Chl |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Blue |
01:39:00 |
81st |
915 |
Navigation Chl |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:44:36 |
92nd |
920 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
01:01:53 |
52nd |
941 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
01:57:55 |
54th |
969 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M80, W70) |
00:57:32 |
26th |
958 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W75) |
00:37:09 |
5th |
971 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Green |
00:55:37 |
26th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:27:17 |
26th |
979 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Green |
00:49:03 |
28th |
992 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:06:06 |
26th |
929 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:56:20 |
26th |
952 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
2 Medium |
00:20:30 |
|
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:03:37 |
53rd |
1051 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Green |
00:54:26 |
35th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Green |
00:50:57 |
12th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Green |
00:51:05 |
20th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Green |
00:43:44 |
17th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) |
Short Green |
00:43:26 |
1st |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 4 |
00:38:14 |
15th |
1043 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 - MUV WSV |
00:47:16 |
15th |
1063 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:56:03 |
21st |
1076 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:26:07 |
18th |
1015 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:10:17 |
51st |
917 |
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:59:49 |
32nd |
994 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:45:31 |
66th |
1041 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:50:56 |
120th |
918 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:09:46 |
75th |
1031 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:04:57 |
103rd |
967 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:17:15 |
30th |
1077 |
|
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Green |
01:21:48 |
48th |
887 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:57:59 |
45th |
1006 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:34:25 |
28th |
989 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:37:51 |
69th |
1051 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:49:08 |
42nd |
1055 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:26:49 |
|
|
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
00:47:17 |
10th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:38:26 |
81st |
985 |
|
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Medium |
00:53:38 |
5th |
|
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Green Veterans |
01:11:45 |
15th |
955 |
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Short Green |
00:40:26 |
1st |
997 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Green |
00:51:53 |
11th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Short Green |
01:08:59 |
24th |
830 |
Navigation Chl |
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Medium |
00:57:21 |
10th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Short Green |
00:57:13 |
20th |
883 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:52:55 |
10th |
925 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
GREEN |
01:16:13 |
17th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:08:12 |
23rd |
1029 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:45:30 |
|
|
|
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:34:05 |
31st |
1001 |
|