Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27/05/24 | York City Race | 1 | 01:02:10 | 28th | 1145 | |
12/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event | Short Brown | 01:41:18 | 22nd | 1127 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** | Course 1 | 00:21:35 | 24th | 1090 | |
21/04/24 | Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) | Green | 00:44:49 | 1st | 1165 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 | NOR - Thetford Urban | 1 | 00:52:45 | 8th | 1137 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M18, M20) | 02:22:49 | 46th | 1123 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M18, M20) | 00:51:01 | 54th | 1074 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:26:14 | 141st | 1213 | |
17/03/24 | SOS Hockley Woods | Blue | 01:14:49 | 7th | 1167 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 | Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) | 01:41:06 | 64th | 1149 | |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Green Men | 00:41:34 | 5th | 1135 | |
11/02/24 | NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell | Blue | 01:09:56 | 16th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/01/24 | Robin Hood Trophy | Short Brown | 01:11:59 | 24th | 1144 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 | Shouldham Warren EAL | Blue | 00:59:54 | 4th | 1137 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 | Tunstall EAL | Blue | 01:12:44 | 6th | 1121 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 8A Green - junior men | 01:01:39 | 17th | 1198 | |
11/11/23 | Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League | Brown | 01:24:13 | 38th | 1118 | Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 | Cambridge City Race | Course 1 | 01:15:26 | 56th | 1047 | |
15/10/23 | NOR Blickling | Blue | 00:52:54 | 4th | 1097 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 | Autumn in Anglia Day 2 | Course 1 | 01:17:43 | 14th | 1052 | |
01/10/23 | HAVOC EAL & SWELL | Blue | 01:19:29 | 40th | 1059 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 | City of London Race (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | 01:31:13 | 85th | 1091 | |
27/08/23 | White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague | Short Brown | 02:17:29 | 37th | 922 | Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 | White Rose Middle Distance | Short Brown | 01:21:53 | 31st | 1091 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C36 | 01:05:31 | 73rd | 1155 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C36 (M18, M50) | 01:12:03 | |||
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C36 | 01:32:56 | 68th | 1183 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C36 (M18, M50) | 00:51:32 | 62nd | 1177 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C36 | 01:54:53 | 77th | 1135 | |
09/07/23 | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Green | 00:43:19 | 26th | 1102 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) | 01:07:48 | 36th | 1169 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) | 01:32:00 | 37th | 1156 | |
21/05/23 | Harwich Urban (UKOL) | UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) | 01:27:27 | 16th | 1021 | |
30/04/23 | Dereham Urban | 1 | 01:14:19 | 15th | 1036 | |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | 8 | 01:46:05 | 34th | 1139 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (W55) | 00:48:32 | 28th | 1108 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:26:53 | 211th | 1060 | |
02/04/23 | Peterborough Urban | 1 | 01:14:23 | 15th | 898 | |
25/03/23 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | 5 | 01:57:21 | 17th | 1084 | |
05/03/23 | NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) | Green | 00:50:17 | 7th | 1006 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 | NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) | Green | 00:59:52 | 10th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
19/02/23 | Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat | Green Junior Men | 00:44:49 | 3rd | ||
18/02/23 | Icenian two-part chasing Sprint | A | 00:24:24 | 61st | 1134 | |
05/02/23 | Tangham EA Champs | Blue | 01:02:36 | 17th | 1109 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 | East Midlands Championships 2023 | Course 3 | 01:37:23 | 36th | 1008 | |
22/01/23 | SMOC EA League - Rushmere | Blue | 01:05:16 | 13th | 1083 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 | WAOC 50th Anniversary event | Brown | 01:29:00 | 25th | 1107 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 | Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath | Brown | 01:13:40 | 22nd | 1028 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 | Kelling Heath EAL | Blue | 01:01:35 | 4th | 1178 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 | Wordwell | Blue | 01:12:06 | 17th | 1071 | Racing Chl: Gold |