Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/06/24 |
Beecraigs Wednesday Evening Event |
Green |
00:56:24 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:41:04 |
31st |
1133 |
|
15/05/24 |
Braco Wednesday Evening Event |
Green |
00:50:58 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 4 |
00:42:40 |
14th |
1090 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:27:17 |
66th |
1135 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55) |
01:11:55 |
41st |
1043 |
|
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
00:49:21 |
35th |
1104 |
|
17/04/24 |
Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event |
Green |
01:12:02 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55, W35) |
01:42:33 |
32nd |
1178 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W16) |
01:07:32 |
30th |
1107 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:40:23 |
12th |
1084 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:20:55 |
46th |
1156 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
01:56:47 |
31st |
1060 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
3 MSV, WV |
00:32:50 |
10th |
1112 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
01:00:35 |
10th |
1152 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
01:20:20 |
|
|
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Short |
00:59:13 |
9th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
01:28:41 |
28th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:48:18 |
66th |
1084 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:18:31 |
25th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:39:17 |
|
|
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:13:47 |
|
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:16:11 |
12th |
1157 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:20:33 |
27th |
1114 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:46:53 |
31st |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:16:41 |
9th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:44:15 |
11th |
1144 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:16:13 |
29th |
1118 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:19:02 |
36th |
1073 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:33:05 |
23rd |
1110 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:58:54 |
16th |
1121 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
00:47:39 |
11th |
1153 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:37:09 |
24th |
1102 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
00:52:24 |
9th |
1140 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:39:47 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/23 |
Laigh Hills WEE |
Green |
00:52:30 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:15:43 |
46th |
1162 |
|
24/05/23 |
Beecraigs East WEE |
Green |
01:16:30 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:48:25 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Green |
00:49:13 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
01:09:14 |
26th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:21:40 |
31st |
1103 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:41:57 |
14th |
1144 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:18:32 |
72nd |
1128 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:17:18 |
23rd |
1110 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:06:50 |
11th |
1146 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:42:42 |
25th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:11:48 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:15:13 |
25th |
1073 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:07:51 |
26th |
1072 |
|