Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) |
Short Green |
01:19:31 |
13th |
735 |
Navigation Chl |
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Green |
01:45:14 |
20th |
706 |
Navigation Chl |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M80, W70) |
01:53:35 |
120th |
601 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W75) |
01:08:55 |
78th |
727 |
|
24/03/24 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
01:26:23 |
21st |
645 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Short Green |
01:34:13 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:41:31 |
19th |
725 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Short Green |
01:46:35 |
23rd |
650 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
Mutters Moor |
Short Green |
01:25:28 |
16th |
726 |
Navigation Chl |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Short Green |
01:16:34 |
30th |
778 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Short Green |
01:14:08 |
25th |
750 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Short Green |
01:28:39 |
16th |
740 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
Cookworthy |
Short Green |
01:26:36 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
WIM South West League |
Short Green |
01:13:10 |
17th |
713 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Short Green |
01:24:53 |
20th |
736 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:31:24 |
49th |
679 |
|
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Short Green |
01:06:30 |
16th |
781 |
Navigation Chl |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Short Green |
01:29:37 |
33rd |
803 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
00:58:32 |
32nd |
744 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Short Green |
01:03:20 |
18th |
744 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:10:17 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:47:56 |
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:47:33 |
70th |
722 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Short Green |
01:34:16 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
01:27:29 |
107th |
610 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:19:09 |
27th |
780 |
|
14/05/23 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
71:48:00 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
01:41:02 |
57th |
739 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:30:40 |
26th |
779 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
02:03:28 |
103rd |
752 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
02:01:44 |
120th |
705 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 - Short Green M70+ W60+ |
01:46:34 |
29th |
686 |
|
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Short Green |
01:28:29 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Short Green |
01:08:37 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Short Green |
01:17:28 |
23rd |
667 |
Navigation Chl |
11/12/22 |
QO Forest League and Devon League |
Short Green |
01:43:18 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Short Green |
01:23:10 |
25th |
650 |
Navigation Chl |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:23:00 |
15th |
675 |
Navigation Chl |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:38:27 |
134th |
680 |
|
23/10/22 |
Cookworthy |
Short Green |
01:36:33 |
7th |
763 |
Navigation Chl |
16/10/22 |
QO Forest League |
short green |
02:02:52 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
01:07:01 |
74th |
755 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
12 |
01:16:45 |
68th |
747 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
01:36:19 |
79th |
735 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
12 |
01:13:10 |
79th |
689 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
12 |
01:09:48 |
68th |
755 |
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Short Green |
01:52:20 |
11th |
823 |
Navigation Chl |
08/05/22 |
BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:35:50 |
26th |
557 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:53:58 |
105th |
671 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
01:18:33 |
102nd |
809 |
|