Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:44:59 |
19th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/24 |
Dunblane Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:38:36 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/24 |
Callandar Park Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:37:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) |
02:22:34 |
42nd |
1047 |
|
22/05/24 |
Bantaskine Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:39:49 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/24 |
Beecraigs West Local Event |
Green |
01:11:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/05/24 |
Braco Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:18:52 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event |
Long |
00:34:27 |
33rd |
|
|
08/05/24 |
Abbey Craig Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:32:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 3 |
00:52:33 |
14th |
1098 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 3 |
00:21:06 |
9th |
|
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 3 |
00:21:58 |
5th |
|
|
01/05/24 |
Hermitage Woods Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:35:28 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
02:09:34 |
41st |
1079 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:20:36 |
62nd |
1039 |
|
24/04/24 |
Tulliallan Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:36:51 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
02:09:23 |
24th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
2 |
00:53:56 |
31st |
1017 |
|
17/04/24 |
Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:57:10 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:34:17 |
65th |
986 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:14:38 |
94th |
1091 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:22:42 |
89th |
1090 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:25:34 |
51st |
1118 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Brown |
02:15:01 |
20th |
1035 |
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Green |
00:48:20 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
2 MV, WO |
00:51:23 |
12th |
1025 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:53:46 |
59th |
1059 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:19:04 |
49th |
1073 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 2 |
00:16:50 |
8th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:18:29 |
8th |
1088 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:34:59 |
8th |
1068 |
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
2 |
00:56:24 |
20th |
1011 |
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Green |
01:04:49 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
01:26:08 |
26th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
02:40:10 |
80th |
999 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:36:36 |
27th |
1034 |
Navigation Chl |
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Short |
00:19:25 |
8th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:33:08 |
93rd |
1017 |
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Short |
00:20:32 |
10th |
|
|
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:59:57 |
70th |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:40:40 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
01:00:36 |
17th |
1058 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:19:01 |
35th |
1073 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:17:46 |
35th |
1056 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
01:06:09 |
90th |
984 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:27:22 |
93rd |
948 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:11:37 |
93rd |
999 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:20 |
7th |
1014 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:52 |
8th |
1017 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
02:04:09 |
44th |
1025 |
|