Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:14:33 |
5th |
1333 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:27:49 |
5th |
1326 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:38:16 |
13th |
1330 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
01:31:08 |
16th |
1309 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
00:26:56 |
12th |
1326 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:21:28 |
83rd |
1301 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Brown |
00:59:55 |
1st |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:23:30 |
6th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green - junior men |
00:42:23 |
2nd |
1291 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:11:57 |
9th |
1296 |
|
07/10/23 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M18 |
01:12:06 |
9th |
1312 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:50:26 |
1st |
1300 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:50 |
14th |
1277 |
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M20 |
01:36:24 |
7th |
1328 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:38:03 |
24th |
1285 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:07:21 |
17th |
1299 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:21:22 |
32nd |
1255 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:01:06 |
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:37:20 |
25th |
1274 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:10:48 |
11th |
1301 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:49:54 |
17th |
1275 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:46 |
12th |
1268 |
|
16/04/23 |
SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat |
Brown |
00:58:29 |
4th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:37:00 |
25th |
1286 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:41:18 |
55th |
1269 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:32 |
142nd |
1260 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:33:38 |
27th |
1288 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:52 |
11th |
1270 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:41:28 |
14th |
1270 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M16 |
00:58:28 |
4th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
00:43:30 |
1st |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Blue/M16 |
00:47:27 |
7th |
1276 |
|
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
1 |
00:36:33 |
10th |
1295 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M55) |
01:00:14 |
1st |
1280 |
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:41:44 |
12th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
00:35:20 |
1st |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Blue |
00:51:51 |
5th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 6 |
00:21:12 |
4th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
00:59:04 |
15th |
1240 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:31:32 |
36th |
1272 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:18:41 |
15th |
1237 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) |
00:46:47 |
7th |
1267 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:24:13 |
7th |
1248 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
01:12:35 |
7th |
1255 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:03:44 |
13th |
1260 |
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A-Junior Men (Green) |
00:48:25 |
6th |
|
|
11/12/21 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
00:52:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
00:43:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:07 |
14th |
|
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:57:54 |
10th |
|
|