Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/06/24 | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 | Medium | 00:45:29 | 30th | ||
20/04/24 | BOK Local event | Green | 01:11:53 | 9th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M70, W60) | 01:29:27 | 48th | 1031 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M70) | 00:56:59 | 67th | 1007 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M70, W60) | 00:21:06 | 45th | 1010 | |
24/03/24 | Killerton | Green | 00:41:24 | 4th | 1028 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 | Fernworthy | Green | 00:51:39 | 8th | 1037 | Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 7 | 00:50:37 | 5th | 1033 | |
11/02/24 | SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods | Green | 00:45:39 | 18th | 1024 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 | Mutters Moor | Green | 00:56:33 | 8th | 1006 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 | BOK Regional event & SW League | Green | 01:06:40 | 18th | 1017 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 | NWO SW League Event | Green | 00:51:40 | 19th | 1017 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 | Dorset Delight | Green | 01:08:29 | 8th | 1036 | Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 | QO Forest League | Green | 01:07:30 | 11th | 1013 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 | South West League Braunton Burrows South | Green | 00:53:07 | 11th | 1010 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 | QO South West League | Green | 00:56:54 | 12th | 1057 | Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/23 | Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event | Green | 01:07:12 | 17th | 1058 | Racing Chl: Silver |
09/07/23 | Exeter University | Ultravet Men 65+ | 00:49:51 | 26th | 902 | |
21/05/23 | BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot | Green | 01:02:57 | 6th | 1048 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 | Killerton | Green | 43:55:00 | 9th | Navigation Chl | |
30/04/23 | South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Green | 01:12:54 | 39th | 959 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 17 (M65) | 02:09:38 | 66th | 1027 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M65, W50) | 01:14:17 | 119th | 988 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M65, W50) | 00:20:58 | |||
19/03/23 | Sarum Saunter | Short Blue | 00:57:30 | 14th | 1026 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/23 | BOK Local event | Green | 00:54:52 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/02/23 | West Down & Virtuous Lady | Green | 00:55:04 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
29/01/23 | QO Forest League | Green | 00:50:59 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/01/23 | Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) | 4 Green (M65+ W55+) | 00:46:22 | 13th | 974 | |
11/12/22 | QO Forest League and Devon League | Green | 01:20:50 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
16/10/22 | QO Forest League | green | 01:24:59 | 3rd | Navigation Chl | |
10/07/22 | Great Plantation | Green | 01:56:44 | 7th | Navigation Chl | |
29/06/22 | BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 | Medium | 00:38:32 | 15th | ||
29/05/22 | BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league | Course 4 | 00:38:19 | 24th | 976 | |
13/02/22 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 6-Green Men | 01:02:01 | 21st | 1053 | |
10/10/21 | South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League | green | 01:09:29 | 7th | 1035 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/07/21 | Killerton | Green | 00:51:16 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/07/21 | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Green | 00:55:02 | 48th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/06/21 | Golden Cap and Stonebarrow | Green | 00:58:41 | 10th | 1050 | Racing Chl: Silver |
22/05/21 | BOK Local event | GREEN | 01:19:26 | 9th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
16/05/21 | BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier | Green | 00:50:38 | 10th | 1055 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 | Knightshayes | Medium | 00:41:12 | 5th | ||
24/11/19 | DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 | Short Green | 00:52:01 | 1st | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
17/11/19 | QOFL 2 | Short Green | 00:33:52 | 1st | Racing Chl: Silver | |
20/10/19 | QOFL 1 | Short Green | 00:59:12 | 1st | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
18/05/19 | QOFL6 | Short Green | 00:49:02 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
10/02/19 | QO Galoppen | Short Green | 00:48:24 | 2nd | 960 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/18 | QOFL 6 | Green | 01:09:56 | 6th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
12/03/17 | Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat | Green Men | 01:08:21 | 38th | 889 | |
19/02/17 | QO QOFL5 | Short Green | 00:42:28 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold |