Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/06/24 | HAVOC Regional and SWELL | Blue | 01:32:27 | 7th | 1063 | Racing Chl: Silver |
19/05/24 | SAX Regional event | Blue | 01:29:00 | 25th | 1075 | Racing Chl: Silver |
12/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event | Short Blue | ||||
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance | Green | 00:38:06 | 3rd | 1055 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/24 | SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley | Green | 00:46:31 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
20/04/24 | SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! | Green | 00:37:53 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/04/24 | SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood | Green | 00:52:47 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
24/03/24 | CHIG Regional and SWELL event | Green | 00:53:59 | 5th | 1016 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 | SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill | Green | 00:52:28 | 9th | 1050 | Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 | SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood | Short Green | 00:43:21 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
28/01/24 | Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 | Sh Blue | 01:02:05 | |||
21/01/24 | HAVOC SWELL | Green | 01:05:32 | 6th | 1045 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 | SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common | Green | 00:43:12 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/01/24 | DFOK SE League event | Short Blue | 01:02:35 | 4th | 1091 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 | Kings Wood | Green | 00:47:53 | 7th | 1058 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 | SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common | Green | 00:46:52 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/12/23 | Mole Festive Event | Green | 00:45:34 | 8th | 1088 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 | SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood | Green | 00:47:52 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/12/23 | CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event | Green | 00:50:22 | 10th | 1056 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 | SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley | Green | 01:00:49 | 6th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
18/11/23 | SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell | Green | 00:42:45 | |||
28/10/23 | SO - SOG A3 | Green | 00:47:38 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
21/10/23 | SO - SOG A2 | Green | 01:03:28 | 4th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
15/10/23 | SO Regional Event | Green | 00:54:43 | 5th | 1034 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 | SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe | Green | 00:47:03 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
24/09/23 | Scottish Orienteering League 4 | Light Green | 01:36:45 | 10th | Navigation Chl | |
09/09/23 | Park-O P7 Lancing Manor | Sprint | 00:36:55 | 30th | ||
02/09/23 | Park-O P6 Goffs Park | Sprint | 00:30:26 | 34th | ||
17/06/23 | Park-O P2 Preston Park | Sprint | 00:29:29 | 33rd | ||
04/06/23 | SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington | Blue | 01:14:41 | 14th | 1080 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 | SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel | Short Blue | 00:51:39 | 8th | 1079 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 | SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne | Green | 00:49:20 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
23/04/23 | HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event | Green | 00:50:39 | 1st | 1056 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 | SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley | Green | 00:44:11 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
02/04/23 | SAX Local event | Green | 00:49:35 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/03/23 | MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat | Short Blue | 00:52:03 | 3rd | 1108 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 | SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) | 6/8A Green Men | 00:48:59 | 14th | 1096 | |
05/03/23 | HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event | Short Blue | 00:51:25 | 7th | 1105 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 | LOK SE League event | Short Blue | 00:48:34 | 2nd | 1119 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 | SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel | Blue | 01:05:32 | 22nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/02/23 | MLS Puttenham Common | Light Green | 00:52:38 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
11/02/23 | SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield | Green | 00:41:46 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/02/23 | GO Waggoner Wells National SE League | Short Blue | 00:53:59 | 6th | 1158 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 | Concorde Chase 2023 | Short Blue | 00:53:00 | 22nd | 1089 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 | DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National | Short Blue | 00:48:17 | 4th | 1136 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 | SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row | Short Blue | 00:51:58 | 3rd | 1124 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 | SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event | Blue | 01:09:24 | 35th | 1110 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 | KOL 4 | Green | 00:40:21 | 2nd | Navigation Chl | |
13/11/22 | SN Trophy and SEL | Short Blue | 01:10:09 | 18th | 1116 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 | SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe | Green | 00:37:56 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold |