Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M55) | 00:52:42 | 44th | 1160 | |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Course 4 | 01:30:23 | 23rd | 1109 | |
11/02/24 | Bickerton regional event | Blue | 01:10:40 | 9th | 1141 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 | WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods | Blue | 01:07:37 | 11th | 1146 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 | Sutton Park South - WM League | Blue | 01:08:13 | 24th | 1106 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 | Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL | course 2 | 00:48:19 | 14th | 1098 | |
03/09/23 | Burton Dassett - WM League | Blue | 00:34:12 | |||
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C35 | 00:49:49 | 55th | 1165 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C35 (M55) | 01:28:12 | 39th | 1197 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C35 | 01:27:05 | 54th | 1157 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C35 (M55) | 00:56:13 | 78th | 1135 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C35 | 01:26:12 | 50th | 1179 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) | ||||
27/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 | BLUE | 00:54:33 | 54th | 1054 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 | Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League | Blue | 01:12:06 | 14th | 1168 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 | COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT | Blue Men | 01:18:41 | 15th | 1152 | |
26/02/23 | Wrockwardine Wood, WM League | Blue | 01:04:23 | 9th | 1100 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 | Longdon - WM League | Blue | 01:04:43 | 21st | 1118 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 | Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) | Long | 01:18:51 | 9th | ||
13/11/22 | Sutton Park - WMOA Championships | Blue | 01:02:22 | 30th | 1141 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 | Haywood Warren | BLUE | 01:29:49 | 21st | 1086 | Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/22 | Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships | Blue | 01:06:26 | 26th | 1175 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M55, W21) | 02:05:38 | 66th | 1066 | |
11/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 | 3 | 01:35:21 | |||
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M55) | 01:38:52 | 69th | 1108 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M55) | 00:42:42 | 30th | 1199 | |
13/02/22 | Compass Sport Cup | 4 - Blue Men | 01:07:12 | 20th | 1130 | |
06/02/22 | Beaudesert | Blue | 01:10:44 | |||
16/01/22 | Dudmaston | Blue | 01:07:10 | 13th | 1125 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 | Chetwynd Wood WMOA League | Blue | 01:12:54 | 11th | 1133 | Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 | CompassSport Cup Final | 4 Blue Men | 01:09:49 | 34th | 1179 | |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M55) | 02:11:39 | 50th | 1119 | |
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 6A (M55) | 00:59:06 | 28th | 1188 | |
30/05/21 | SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships | Blue | 01:26:23 | 32nd | 1144 | Racing Chl: Silver |
25/04/21 | Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 | Blue | 01:02:22 | 15th | 1150 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 | Middle Distance Bickerton | Brown | 00:44:38 | 5th | 1190 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 | Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 | Blue | 00:52:37 | 5th | 1178 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 | Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 | Blue | 00:49:07 | 9th | 1179 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 | WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook | Blue | 01:03:47 | 10th | 1180 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 | WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East | Brown | 01:25:56 | 9th | 1163 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 | WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee | Brown | 01:44:52 | 14th | 1155 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 | ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race | Brown Day 2 | 02:23:15 | 10th | 1137 | |
02/11/19 | ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race | Brown Day 1 | 02:11:01 | 10th | 1166 | |
06/10/19 | WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley | Blue | 01:00:20 | 5th | 1197 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 | NGOC League 9 | Brown | 01:06:17 | 12th | 1139 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) | UKOL C36 (M18, M50) | 00:43:00 | 79th | 1187 | |
02/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 | C36 | 01:24:51 | 58th | 1227 | |
01/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 | C36 | 01:14:44 | 58th | 1214 | |
31/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 | Course 2 | 00:24:16 | 59th | 1132 | |
30/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 | C36 | 00:58:11 | 92nd | 1168 |