Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/06/24 | Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows | Course 2 | 00:38:27 | 2nd | 1241 | |
08/06/24 | Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes | Course 2 | 00:33:39 | 4th | 1238 | |
02/06/24 | BADO Urban Event | 2 MV WO | 00:49:00 | 1st | 1271 | |
12/05/24 | STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) | UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 00:51:01 | 7th | 1260 | |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** | Course 2 | 00:15:13 | 2nd | 1260 | |
05/05/24 | Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event | 2 | 00:49:12 | 4th | 1221 | |
20/04/24 | NOR - Thetford Urban | 2 | 00:39:39 | 3rd | 1233 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45) | 00:20:07 | 15th | 1243 | |
11/02/24 | SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods | Blue | 00:41:02 | 1st | 1218 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 | Concorde Chase Urban event | 2 | 00:44:35 | 5th | 1206 | |
01/01/24 | EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban | 2 - WO MV | 00:40:59 | 2nd | 1252 | |
29/12/23 | SCOL4 and SN Regional event | Blue | 00:48:28 | 1st | 1202 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | Short Brown | 01:12:53 | 5th | 1236 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 | SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event | Blue | 00:47:21 | 1st | 1237 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 | SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change | Blue | 00:59:20 | 13th | 1202 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 | November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M45, M50) | 01:22:45 | 18th | 1200 | |
04/11/23 | Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend | UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 00:48:57 | 4th | 1254 | |
21/10/23 | TVOC Saturday Series | Green | 00:40:52 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/10/23 | Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 | Blue | 01:01:42 | 2nd | 1239 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 | Autumn in Anglia Day 2 | Course 2 | 00:45:49 | 3rd | 1217 | |
24/09/23 | TVOC Urban Regional Event | 2 | 00:43:08 | 3rd | 1260 | |
27/08/23 | MV Urban Event | Course 2 | 00:53:52 | 2nd | 1267 | |
19/08/23 | Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 | 2 | 00:32:46 | 1st | 1264 | |
08/07/23 | BKO Summer Parks Series #2 | Long | 00:37:24 | 4th | ||
25/06/23 | NGOC League (Urban) | Brown | 01:01:04 | 7th | 1250 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 | Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL | 2 MV M40+ WO W18-W35 | 01:03:36 | 1st | 1292 | |
11/06/23 | SEOUL NWO Urban Event | Course 2 | 00:39:20 | 2nd | 1245 | |
21/05/23 | Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier | Blue | 00:56:32 | 5th | 1177 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 | SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event | Blue | 00:54:26 | 2nd | 1191 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45) | 00:17:31 | 24th | 1233 | |
11/03/23 | HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield | Short Blue | 00:44:01 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
18/02/23 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) | 01:55:00 | 6th | 1220 | |
22/01/23 | Compass-Sport Cup Heat | 2: SHORT BROWN | 01:13:04 | 14th | 1234 | |
29/12/22 | SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event | Blue | 00:55:04 | 1st | 1213 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 | Brighton City Race | Course 2 | 00:42:30 | 5th | ||
27/11/22 | Sarum South West Orienteering League | Blue | 00:53:26 | 4th | 1207 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 | SN Trophy and SEL | Blue | ||||
06/11/22 | November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships | UKOL 2 (M35, M40) | 01:23:36 | 23rd | 1264 | |
23/10/22 | SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event | Blue | 00:51:30 | 4th | 1211 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 | SMOC Milton Keynes Urban | 2 | 00:41:26 | 2nd | 1236 | |
18/09/22 | EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League | Course 2 | 00:39:00 | 2nd | 1227 | |
10/09/22 | Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) | Course 2 | 00:46:02 | 1st | 1259 | |
24/07/22 | BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event | 2 | 01:03:35 | 1st | 1269 | |
16/07/22 | SEOUL Cove Regional Urban | 2 | 00:53:08 | 1st | 1243 | |
10/07/22 | NWO UKUL Urban Event | Course 2 | 00:41:43 | 2nd | 1247 | |
19/06/22 | Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour | Course 2 | 00:56:17 | 13th | 1240 | |
18/06/22 | Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) | MV (Veteran Men 40+) | 00:39:44 | 9th | 1259 | |
29/05/22 | Kings Lynn Urban | 2 | 00:44:56 | 2nd | 1237 | |
22/05/22 | Chris James Memorial Event | Brown | 00:52:00 | 5th | 1242 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 | Colchester Urban | Course 2 | 00:48:36 | 2nd | 1223 |