Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/05/24 |
Northern Urban League 1 - Grantown on Spey |
Long |
00:55:16 |
18th |
|
|
12/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:41:36 |
18th |
1165 |
|
11/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:38:34 |
15th |
1106 |
|
10/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event |
Long |
00:44:32 |
53rd |
|
|
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 4 |
00:38:03 |
12th |
1169 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 4 |
00:18:10 |
5th |
1196 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 4 |
00:17:07 |
9th |
1182 |
|
25/02/24 |
Moravian Saturday Local Event - Lossie Forest East |
Green |
00:55:02 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:12:29 |
16th |
1160 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:44:46 |
39th |
1102 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:15:23 |
|
|
|
25/11/23 |
Culbin East - Saturday Local Event |
Green |
00:43:13 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:32:01 |
12th |
1187 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:10:56 |
6th |
1177 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:15:57 |
9th |
1167 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:20:08 |
24th |
1125 |
|
30/09/23 |
INVOC local |
Blue |
01:07:51 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:51:52 |
32nd |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Green |
00:48:27 |
6th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:42:13 |
8th |
1170 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:16:59 |
28th |
1139 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:14:08 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:50:06 |
56th |
1163 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:40:27 |
59th |
1163 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:12:22 |
8th |
1210 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
02:15:08 |
97th |
956 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:51:19 |
61st |
1166 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:42:43 |
81st |
1112 |
|
28/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 4 |
Long |
00:35:38 |
14th |
|
|
22/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 3 Long SI Timing |
00:40:09 |
7th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:41:15 |
16th |
1140 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:47:32 |
19th |
1108 |
|
07/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 1 |
Long |
00:36:09 |
9th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:17:14 |
49th |
1155 |
|
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Long |
00:32:12 |
5th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:42:09 |
61st |
1145 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
01:04:42 |
93rd |
1141 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:11 |
34th |
1203 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:14:45 |
11th |
1212 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Medium |
00:30:47 |
9th |
1211 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
00:58:15 |
14th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:41:17 |
15th |
1206 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:14:48 |
10th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/23 |
Altyre South - Local Event |
Light green |
42:09:00 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
3 |
00:34:05 |
4th |
1192 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:52:33 |
12th |
1198 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
3 |
00:37:44 |
8th |
1182 |
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:28:53 |
6th |
1209 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:33:08 |
42nd |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:52:20 |
39th |
1104 |
|