Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:50:35 |
71st |
1097 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:13:38 |
31st |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:10:29 |
10th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:32:28 |
35th |
1235 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:32:55 |
17th |
1251 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:17:46 |
|
|
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:19:49 |
34th |
1231 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
02:13:58 |
54th |
1165 |
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2-Short Brown |
01:17:20 |
11th |
1179 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:36:46 |
47th |
1190 |
|
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:52:49 |
2nd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:10:14 |
30th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Black |
01:45:57 |
8th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
00:55:13 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
ShBrown |
01:14:00 |
12th |
1212 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:24:28 |
15th |
1252 |
|
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BROWN |
01:06:46 |
8th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Black |
01:24:44 |
18th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
79:14:00 |
15th |
1242 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:25:49 |
22nd |
1218 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Brown |
01:10:47 |
2nd |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:04:32 |
14th |
1272 |
|
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 4 |
01:00:57 |
1st |
1254 |
|
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:39:36 |
12th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:44:38 |
14th |
1280 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
00:13:24 |
18th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3B |
00:14:38 |
6th |
1260 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:13:24 |
18th |
1272 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:39:34 |
9th |
1267 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C38 |
01:24:21 |
13th |
1255 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C38 |
01:18:37 |
13th |
1226 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:19:35 |
15th |
1249 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C38 |
00:48:26 |
12th |
1268 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C38 |
01:21:41 |
13th |
1247 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:13:56 |
7th |
1277 |
|
17/07/19 |
BOK Urban Series 10 |
Blue |
00:45:34 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
2 - WO, MV |
00:41:21 |
1st |
1285 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:17:56 |
2nd |
1252 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:16:45 |
1st |
1279 |
|
15/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 4 |
Blue |
00:41:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) |
Brown |
01:09:09 |
2nd |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 3 |
Blue |
00:49:27 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:32:49 |
18th |
1268 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
20 |
00:14:42 |
1st |
|
|
28/04/19 |
BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs |
Blue |
00:44:50 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:29:25 |
19th |
1283 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:41:31 |
13th |
1296 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:16:11 |
13th |
1271 |
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:29:42 |
281st |
1257 |
|
17/03/19 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
00:41:57 |
1st |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |