Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/06/24 | Sewingshields | Blue | 01:18:45 | 14th | 982 | Racing Chl: Silver |
19/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Blue | 01:14:06 | 102nd | 1028 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Short Blue | 01:17:33 | 58th | 1017 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/24 | Regional Long Distance | Green | 01:07:53 | 2nd | 1072 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/04/24 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M75, W65) | 01:12:29 | 36th | 995 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M60) | 01:08:42 | 35th | 1068 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 15 (W16) | 01:12:11 | 41st | 1083 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 15 (W16, W65) | 00:38:20 | 39th | 1056 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M60) | 00:25:07 | 91st | 1041 | |
17/03/24 | BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:54:12 | 15th | 1027 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 | Regional Middle Distance | Green | 00:53:12 | 2nd | 1060 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 | YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships | Medium | 00:47:27 | 16th | 1017 | |
25/02/24 | NE Score Championships | 60 minute score | 00:59:41 | 30th | ||
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 6 | 00:57:09 | 23rd | 1031 | |
11/02/24 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] | UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) | 00:45:43 | 6th | 1022 | |
04/02/24 | Regional Classic Distance | Green | 01:18:26 | 2nd | 1021 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 | Simonside Classic | Short Green | 00:41:20 | 1st | Racing Chl: Silver | |
25/11/23 | North East Night Championships | B | 01:15:00 | 7th | 1125 | |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 6. Green - men | 01:15:50 | 47th | 1075 | |
11/11/23 | Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League | Blue | 01:13:30 | 41st | 1091 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Blue | 01:38:09 | 49th | 1052 | Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 | EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event | Men's Open | 00:52:36 | 46th | 1080 | |
22/10/23 | BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen | Blue | 01:02:38 | 33rd | 1063 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 | YHOA SuperLeague | Blue | 01:25:38 | 39th | 1057 | Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/23 | Regional Long Distance | Blue | 01:13:17 | 7th | 1114 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 | Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships | Short Blue | 01:01:16 | 13th | 1059 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 | Jesmond Dene | Blue | 01:12:47 | 4th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
02/09/23 | BL Swindale North | Blue | 01:25:49 | 22nd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
27/08/23 | White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague | Green | 00:53:07 | 29th | 1025 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C21 | 00:30:59 | 35th | 1036 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | C21 | 00:58:21 | 16th | 1087 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C21 | 00:48:28 | 28th | 1060 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | C21 | 00:48:15 | 31st | 989 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C21 | 01:23:09 | 45th | 990 | |
27/05/23 | Scottish Championships (UKOL) | UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) | 01:12:30 | 47th | 1003 | |
21/05/23 | Classic Middle Distance | Blue | 01:06:52 | 4th | 1076 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | 01:23:37 | 60th | 1055 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M70) | 00:53:40 | 58th | 1033 | |
02/04/23 | BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen | Short Green | 00:38:09 | 3rd | 977 | Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 | Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | UKOL Course 9 (M75; W60) | 01:04:43 | 17th | 1009 | |
12/02/23 | YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships | Green | 00:57:37 | 17th | 1043 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 | Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar | Short Green | 00:46:50 | 9th | 961 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) | Short Green | 00:53:14 | 12th | 1004 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 | 5 | 00:34:01 | 30th | 971 | |
27/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 | Short | 00:42:25 | 83rd | ||
11/12/22 | Regional Long Distance | Short Green | 00:47:21 | 3rd | 1013 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M55, W21) | 01:49:59 | 55th | 1126 | |
11/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 | 3 | 01:55:23 | 54th | 1119 | |
09/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M55, W21) | 01:24:46 | 58th | 1107 | |
08/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 | 3 | 01:39:49 | 70th | 1034 |