Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/06/24 |
SYO Urban Sprint |
Course C |
00:19:26 |
6th |
|
|
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
4 |
00:42:09 |
16th |
1062 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:13:23 |
47th |
1058 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:45:52 |
25th |
1065 |
|
21/04/24 |
Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) |
Green |
00:57:31 |
6th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
4 |
00:34:10 |
5th |
1068 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:17:49 |
24th |
1076 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:46:35 |
29th |
1094 |
|
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Green |
00:42:22 |
5th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
00:56:40 |
27th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:13:08 |
14th |
1044 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:00:52 |
54th |
1046 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:51:12 |
14th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:42:18 |
13th |
1059 |
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Green |
00:46:29 |
4th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:13:14 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:41:22 |
3rd |
1085 |
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
01:05:39 |
63rd |
976 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:22:11 |
8th |
1064 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:45:58 |
13th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
01:05:17 |
38th |
960 |
Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:37:16 |
28th |
1088 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:03:15 |
10th |
1125 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:14:28 |
25th |
1075 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
00:56:41 |
26th |
1095 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:43:55 |
20th |
1104 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:18:11 |
31st |
1074 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Green |
00:38:57 |
6th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MUV |
01:01:51 |
27th |
1060 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:18:37 |
13th |
1092 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
01:06:29 |
23rd |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:35:22 |
13th |
1081 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:36:54 |
|
|
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:43:30 |
10th |
1092 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:28:16 |
50th |
1082 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:56:24 |
67th |
1019 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:14:00 |
25th |
1109 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70; W55; W16) |
00:56:18 |
20th |
1097 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short Blue |
01:00:02 |
5th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 5 |
01:00:09 |
20th |
1072 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Green |
00:39:14 |
5th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:39:02 |
19th |
1080 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:45:24 |
5th |
1102 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 4 |
00:31:02 |
9th |
1097 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:59:27 |
26th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:24:17 |
|
|
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:55:23 |
9th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:33:55 |
5th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:11:50 |
21st |
1092 |
|