Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:30:52 |
147th |
725 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:27:34 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
01:05:32 |
127th |
678 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
02:06:43 |
114th |
649 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
02:16:51 |
128th |
585 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:22:20 |
124th |
701 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
02:14:59 |
111th |
661 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:36:36 |
41st |
674 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
02:00:00 |
|
|
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Short Green |
01:49:15 |
45th |
625 |
Navigation Chl |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
01:21:47 |
69th |
667 |
Navigation Chl |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Green Veterans |
01:55:10 |
37th |
678 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Short Green |
01:22:01 |
33rd |
730 |
Navigation Chl |
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Medium |
01:22:34 |
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Short Green |
01:13:56 |
40th |
744 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Short Green |
01:22:34 |
22nd |
661 |
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
01:29:06 |
46th |
670 |
Navigation Chl |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
Short Green |
01:19:58 |
13th |
759 |
Navigation Chl |
09/10/22 |
Church Hill |
4 |
01:04:17 |
10th |
712 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 4 |
01:23:41 |
108th |
605 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) |
01:14:14 |
53rd |
721 |
|
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:25:11 |
41st |
681 |
Navigation Chl |
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
7 - Short Green Vets |
01:18:54 |
66th |
758 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Short Green |
01:14:18 |
48th |
777 |
Navigation Chl |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M80, W75) |
01:35:25 |
44th |
621 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Short Green |
00:59:00 |
24th |
829 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Short Green |
01:05:46 |
34th |
738 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Short Green |
01:24:28 |
35th |
770 |
Navigation Chl |
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 4 |
01:36:03 |
59th |
651 |
|
24/10/21 |
BATHPOOL WMOA League event |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Short Green |
01:46:15 |
40th |
582 |
Navigation Chl |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Short Green |
01:20:45 |
26th |
741 |
Navigation Chl |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Short green |
00:58:36 |
38th |
746 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Short Green |
01:26:08 |
35th |
780 |
Navigation Chl |
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Short Green |
01:02:14 |
15th |
805 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
Leek Urban WMUL |
Course 4 |
01:27:10 |
37th |
700 |
|
27/10/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods |
Short Green |
01:01:13 |
19th |
831 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Short green |
01:08:13 |
33rd |
737 |
Navigation Chl |
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:09:13 |
|
|
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:38:41 |
46th |
702 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 4 |
01:01:27 |
|
|
|
12/05/19 |
WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall |
SG |
|
|
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M80, W75) |
01:42:16 |
102nd |
637 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:00:37 |
113th |
789 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55) |
00:30:22 |
143rd |
728 |
|
07/04/19 |
WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley |
Short Green |
01:15:49 |
26th |
612 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/19 |
WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch |
Course 4 |
01:00:50 |
28th |
721 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
01:07:28 |
38th |
809 |
|
03/03/19 |
WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade |
Short Green |
01:05:42 |
43rd |
747 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/19 |
WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North |
Short Green |
00:58:16 |
25th |
777 |
Navigation Chl |