Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M45, M50) | 01:32:05 | 31st | 1228 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M45, M50) | 01:31:11 | 27th | 1248 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M40, M45) | 00:51:10 | 33rd | 1266 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45) | 00:20:51 | 17th | 1226 | |
24/03/24 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | SHORT BROWN | 01:01:13 | 2nd | 1269 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 | SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods | Brown | 01:09:21 | 6th | 1281 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 2 | 01:19:51 | 10th | 1255 | |
04/02/24 | GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 71:14:00 | 5th | 1265 | |
28/01/24 | Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 | Sh Brown | 01:04:49 | 7th | 1260 | |
20/01/24 | Rhinefield Local | Blue | 00:56:24 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/11/23 | SN Trophy | Short Brown | 01:14:09 | 11th | 1213 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 | November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M45, M50) | 01:04:33 | 5th | 1285 | |
04/11/23 | Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend | UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) | 01:04:02 | 18th | 1226 | |
22/10/23 | Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event | Brown | 01:15:48 | 11th | 1286 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 | SO Regional Event | Brown | 01:19:51 | 10th | 1227 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C37 | 00:46:20 | 19th | 1282 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C37 (M45) | 01:38:01 | 28th | 1240 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C37 | 01:17:03 | 21st | 1269 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C37 (M45) | 00:46:25 | 31st | 1245 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C37 | 01:31:01 | |||
14/05/23 | SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel | Black | 01:27:22 | 13th | 1256 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M45) | 01:31:43 | 24th | 1243 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M45) | 00:58:30 | 30th | 1246 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45) | 00:17:28 | 23rd | 1235 | |
25/03/23 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M45) | 01:26:48 | 20th | 1258 | |
19/03/23 | Sarum Saunter | Short Brown | 01:00:01 | 8th | 1211 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 | SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) | UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) | 01:18:23 | 31st | 1239 | |
18/02/23 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | 01:30:50 | 19th | 1187 | |
05/02/23 | GO Waggoner Wells National SE League | Short Brown | 01:08:30 | 13th | 1226 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 | Concorde Chase 2023 | Short Brown | 01:00:38 | 10th | 1250 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 | Compass-Sport Cup Heat | 2: SHORT BROWN | 01:04:09 | 5th | 1278 | |
30/10/22 | SLOW National Event | Short Brown | 01:04:51 | 5th | 1279 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 | SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event | Brown | 01:01:04 | 9th | 1278 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 | New Forest - Bramshaw South | Blue | 01:10:22 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/09/22 | New Forest Local | Blue | 00:50:43 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/09/22 | City of London Race | Course 3 | 00:50:59 | 10th | 1281 | |
08/05/22 | Welwyn Garden City Race | 2 | 00:39:58 | 2nd | 1284 | |
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M45) | 01:25:06 | 12th | 1269 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M45) | 00:43:58 | 8th | 1303 | |
26/03/22 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M45) | 01:36:31 | 9th | 1278 | |
13/03/22 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 1 Brown | 01:08:24 | 6th | 1279 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 | SOC Saturday 5 | Green | 00:32:16 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/02/22 | Studland Informal | Blue | 00:51:17 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
23/01/22 | SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest | Brown | 00:59:16 | 2nd | 1293 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/22 | WNL Farley Mount | 500 Points | 00:59:30 | 14th | ||
18/12/21 | King's Garn &Castle Malwood | Blue | 01:05:59 | 17th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
07/11/21 | November Classic (UKOL) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) | 01:11:04 | 11th | 1276 | |
06/11/21 | Salisbury City Race (UKOL) | UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | 00:51:47 | 15th | 1228 | |
02/10/21 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 | UKOL Course 9 (M45) | 01:24:05 | 9th | 1276 | |
19/09/21 | Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | 01:18:02 | 3rd | 1258 |