Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/24 | Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes | Course 5 | 00:40:41 | 19th | 832 | |
08/06/24 | Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes | Course 4 | 00:35:45 | 31st | 1009 | |
02/06/24 | EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban | Course 5 | 00:33:33 | 2nd | 974 | |
27/05/24 | York City Race | 4 | 00:52:51 | 26th | 985 | |
26/05/24 | Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley | D - WSV/MUV | 00:51:03 | 17th | 978 | |
19/05/24 | EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat | Short Green | 00:32:43 | 8th | 931 | Navigation Chl |
05/05/24 | Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event | 4 | 00:46:37 | 31st | 1008 | |
04/05/24 | Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event | Medium | 00:43:52 | 28th | 1006 | |
21/04/24 | "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend | Course 4 | 00:37:17 | 10th | 1014 | |
20/04/24 | "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge | Medium 2 | 00:40:45 | 3rd | ||
07/04/24 | East Midlands League 2024 | Short Green | 00:39:00 | 2nd | 902 | Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M75, W60) | 00:54:28 | 83rd | 984 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) | 00:22:27 | 84th | 886 | |
24/03/24 | Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) | Green | 01:00:24 | 40th | 934 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 | East Midlands League 2024 | Short Green | 00:44:23 | 3rd | 924 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 | Apedale Country Park | Moderate | 00:58:53 | |||
03/03/24 | EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park | Short Green | 00:39:35 | 1st | 939 | Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 | East Midlands Championships 2024 | Short Green | 00:45:12 | |||
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Course 7 | 01:03:04 | 22nd | 949 | |
11/02/24 | EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill | Short Green | 00:38:18 | 4th | 954 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 | Robin Hood Trophy | Short Green | 00:41:08 | 12th | 936 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 | EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) | Short Green | 00:38:00 | 1st | 987 | Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 | EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban | 5 - MHV WUV WHV | 00:43:48 | 12th | 953 | |
29/12/23 | LEI Winter League 4 Beacon Hill | Medium | 01:03:22 | |||
17/12/23 | East Midlands League 2023 | Short Green | 00:44:31 | 5th | 932 | Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 | EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw | Short Green | 00:41:11 | 2nd | 970 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 | East Midlands League 2023 | Short Green | 01:02:51 | 9th | 895 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 | East Midlands Urban League 2023 | Course 4 | 01:00:28 | 26th | 871 | |
01/11/23 | LEI Winter League 1 Burbage Common | Medium | 01:45:50 | 8th | ||
29/10/23 | YHOA Urban League | D | 00:51:55 | 17th | 973 | |
28/10/23 | EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event | Men's Open | 01:48:40 | |||
15/10/23 | EMUL 2023 Grantham Urban | Course 4 | 00:46:34 | 14th | 979 | |
08/10/23 | EMOA League 2023 Longshaw | Short Green | 01:09:29 | 16th | 896 | Navigation Chl |
07/10/23 | LEI Club Champs (Tunnel Woods) | Green | 00:57:10 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
24/09/23 | MDOC UKUL event | 4 | 00:39:53 | 23rd | 1012 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs AM | 4 | 00:17:00 | 20th | 1014 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs PM | 4 | 00:18:09 | 28th | 917 | |
10/09/23 | EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park | Short Green | 00:43:32 | 4th | 944 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 | EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham | Course 4 | 00:45:58 | 15th | 1025 | |
20/08/23 | EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban | Course 4 | 00:32:51 | 12th | 1020 | |
19/08/23 | YHOA Urban League Sprint Event | C | 00:21:40 | 4th | 997 | |
13/08/23 | RUGBY URBAN - WMUL | 4 | 00:43:42 | 14th | 1004 | |
23/07/23 | Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban | Green | 00:46:04 | 18th | 991 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 | Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint | 3 | 00:29:01 | 11th | 999 | |
22/07/23 | Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint | 3 | 00:17:24 | 6th | 1026 | |
16/07/23 | YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race | MUV | 01:06:53 | |||
02/07/23 | YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend | 4 | 00:44:39 | 19th | 983 | |
01/07/23 | YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend | 4 | 00:45:17 | 20th | 968 | |
25/06/23 | YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) | D | 00:42:09 | 12th | 946 | |
24/06/23 | YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) | C | 00:58:01 | 8th | 975 |