Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/05/24 |
MDOC summer evenings (1) |
Blue |
01:08:53 |
3rd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/05/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:00:53 |
7th |
1162 |
Navigation Chl |
04/05/24 |
Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event |
Medium |
00:35:00 |
6th |
1147 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55, W35) |
01:37:23 |
27th |
1198 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:29:54 |
51st |
1182 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:43:19 |
27th |
1210 |
|
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Blue |
00:56:49 |
4th |
1182 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:30:15 |
48th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
00:58:04 |
9th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 4 |
01:16:24 |
7th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Blue |
01:24:42 |
1st |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Orange |
01:03:01 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Blue |
01:02:42 |
4th |
1210 |
Navigation Chl |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:26:36 |
41st |
1191 |
|
09/09/23 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:41:10 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C31 |
00:35:50 |
19th |
1195 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:11:53 |
18th |
1213 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C31 |
01:05:41 |
24th |
1195 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:46:42 |
25th |
1186 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C31 |
01:18:24 |
17th |
1199 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:01:28 |
10th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:21:52 |
9th |
1207 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:43:46 |
29th |
1205 |
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21, W35) |
01:28:05 |
15th |
1192 |
|
11/02/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (6) |
Long Light Green |
00:50:21 |
5th |
|
|
12/11/22 |
MDOC Saturdaymorning series (3) |
Sprint |
00:46:32 |
16th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:27:33 |
21st |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Light Green |
01:24:37 |
26th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/07/22 |
Journey to the Hill (9) |
BLUE |
00:52:43 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/22 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Blue |
00:54:46 |
8th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (3) |
Long Light Green |
00:50:30 |
4th |
|
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:10:43 |
13th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:03:38 |
10th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (2) |
Long Light Green |
00:52:47 |
3rd |
|
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:40 |
20th |
1152 |
|
22/01/22 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (1) |
Long light green |
01:02:19 |
35th |
|
|
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
WMW_BDI |
00:36:51 |
2nd |
1192 |
|
04/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Individual |
Short Brown |
01:25:24 |
15th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Witton Park |
Light Green |
01:15:12 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:42:49 |
3rd |
1203 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 10 (W35, W40) |
01:05:08 |
2nd |
1205 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:56:59 |
6th |
1201 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:44:49 |
11th |
1202 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
00:59:35 |
11th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance |
Blue |
00:33:05 |
2nd |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C6 |
00:44:32 |
14th |
1148 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W20, W35) |
01:09:41 |
5th |
1192 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:09:41 |
8th |
|
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Short Brown |
01:27:00 |
8th |
1210 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:20:06 |
11th |
1208 |
|