Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event | Blue | 01:03:52 | 4th | 1183 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance | Brown | 00:38:33 | 5th | 1243 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 | Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) | Blue | 00:53:47 | 1st | 1200 | Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) | 01:26:31 | 42nd | 1195 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M55) | 00:42:02 | 16th | 1231 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M55, W35) | 00:18:44 | 19th | 1208 | |
09/03/24 | Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual | UKOL Course 6B (M55) | 01:04:15 | 5th | 1227 | |
11/02/24 | NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell | Blue | 00:46:21 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
13/01/24 | NOR - Felbrigg night event | Green | 00:58:44 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
29/10/23 | NOR Cawston and Marsham | Blue | 01:06:06 | 2nd | 1231 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 | Cambridge City Race | Course 2 | 00:50:16 | 11th | 1223 | |
07/10/23 | Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow | Blue | 01:02:20 | |||
02/04/23 | Peterborough Urban | 2 | 00:46:06 | 5th | 1188 | |
05/03/23 | NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) | Brown | 01:02:14 | 3rd | 1229 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 | NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) | Green | 00:45:16 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/02/23 | Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 00:54:41 | 4th | 1206 | |
18/02/23 | Icenian two-part chasing Sprint | B | 00:16:53 | 8th | 1232 | |
05/02/23 | Tangham EA Champs | Blue | 00:44:27 | 2nd | 1255 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 | Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath | Brown | 00:52:34 | 5th | 1213 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 | NOR Felbrigg | Blue | 00:55:55 | 1st | 1228 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 | CompassSport Cup Final | Blue Men | 01:10:30 | 31st | 1182 | |
15/10/22 | Stirling City Race - SOUL10 | 2 - Brown | 00:38:54 | 13th | 1216 | |
29/05/22 | Kings Lynn Urban | 2 | 00:48:17 | 4th | 1202 | |
26/03/22 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M50) | 01:29:08 | 11th | 1256 | |
06/03/22 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) | 00:41:37 | 16th | 1264 | |
13/02/22 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 00:45:32 | 1st | 1245 | |
06/02/22 | West Harling EAL | Blue | 00:48:30 | 2nd | 1223 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 | Beeston Regis North Norfolk | Brown | 00:59:54 | 3rd | 1216 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 | Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. | Blue | 00:57:49 | 2nd | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 | Norwich City Urban | 2 | 00:52:13 | 1st | 1241 | |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 04 Blue Men | 00:53:36 | 4th | 1195 | |
19/01/20 | NOR Colour Coded Event | Blue | 00:54:36 | 1st | 1200 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 | Knettishall Heath | Brown | 01:06:03 | 7th | 1219 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 | East Anglian Schools Championships | Brown | 01:29:21 | 4th | 1212 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 | NOR Regional Event | Blue | 00:53:12 | 2nd | 1203 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/19 | Kings Lynn Urban | 2 | 00:43:41 | 3rd | 1189 | |
24/03/19 | East Anglian Championships | Blue | 00:45:38 | 1st | 1214 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 | NOR colour coded and EAL | Blue | 01:00:54 | 2nd | 1208 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 | Compass Sport Cup Final | 2 Short Brown | 01:21:47 | 33rd | 1237 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/18 | Norwich Urban | Course 2 | 00:48:17 | 5th | 1200 | |
14/04/18 | UEA Sprint event | Course 2/3 | 00:18:07 | 2nd | 1251 | |
18/02/18 | NOR Felbrigg event | Short Brown | 01:00:51 | 4th | 1170 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 | WAOC East Anglian League event | Blue | 00:51:40 | 3rd | 1213 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/17 | Cambridge City Race 2017 | 2 WO, M40+ | 00:39:22 | 11th | 1229 | |
15/10/17 | NOR colour coded | Blue | 00:46:19 | 1st | 1242 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) | 00:50:53 | 41st | 1214 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL F03 (M45) | 00:22:07 | 15th | ||
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships - Heats | H1.1 | 00:17:55 | 23rd | 1220 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships - Finals | F03 | 00:22:07 | 20th | 1193 | |
07/05/17 | NOR summer series | Short Blue (Norweigan) | 00:36:39 | 1st |