Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:21 |
22nd |
1110 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:02:36 |
12th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
4 |
00:43:30 |
15th |
1090 |
|
17/04/24 |
Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event |
Short Green |
00:43:53 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
01:08:25 |
12th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:57:15 |
69th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Green |
00:54:15 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:47:55 |
25th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Short |
00:51:23 |
7th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:03:17 |
21st |
1130 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:50:19 |
8th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:39:25 |
29th |
1084 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:18:30 |
23rd |
1062 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:20:16 |
8th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
Women's Open |
00:45:18 |
12th |
1074 |
|
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:56:24 |
48th |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Green |
00:42:31 |
3rd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:46:23 |
14th |
1116 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:38:45 |
15th |
1124 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:06:30 |
12th |
1148 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:48:24 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:08:05 |
29th |
1094 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:24:46 |
7th |
1150 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:51:06 |
50th |
1116 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:18:03 |
49th |
1094 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:20:11 |
31st |
995 |
|
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN - MapMemory |
00:59:37 |
7th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:40:47 |
14th |
1099 |
|
05/02/23 |
Callendar Park SoSOL |
Green |
01:03:27 |
11th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
01:10:07 |
25th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
Short |
00:39:21 |
2nd |
1190 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
Short |
00:52:24 |
5th |
1115 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Blue |
01:13:51 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
00:54:28 |
22nd |
1146 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Green |
01:06:30 |
3rd |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Green |
00:38:54 |
4th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:04:39 |
16th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 5 |
01:07:49 |
59th |
949 |
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
5 |
00:50:09 |
14th |
804 |
|
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
09/04/22 |
Varsity Match |
Course 2 |
01:22:51 |
11th |
|
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:57:37 |
18th |
1114 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:11:11 |
15th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
00:58:11 |
15th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:02:52 |
36th |
1067 |
|
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
4 |
00:37:29 |
|
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Green |
00:58:19 |
6th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
00:58:43 |
67th |
1075 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 18 (W70) |
00:57:52 |
1st |
1039 |
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Short |
01:04:01 |
2nd |
1071 |
|