Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Green |
01:21:38 |
10th |
797 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:36:02 |
42nd |
757 |
|
20/01/24 |
Rhinefield Local |
Short Green |
01:42:02 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Short Green |
01:16:44 |
27th |
728 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Short Green |
01:37:36 |
23rd |
696 |
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Green |
01:36:50 |
60th |
732 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Very Short green |
01:31:37 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Short Green |
01:20:28 |
30th |
734 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 |
Wilverley level D event |
Short Green |
02:07:22 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
01:27:59 |
33rd |
767 |
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:00:36 |
21st |
858 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
01:43:29 |
57th |
611 |
|
10/12/22 |
New Forest Local |
Green |
01:50:05 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
02:06:43 |
48th |
484 |
Navigation Chl |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Green |
01:16:57 |
|
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:25:44 |
124th |
781 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
01:36:13 |
49th |
739 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
New Forest - Bramshaw South |
Short Green |
01:34:39 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
5 |
00:49:03 |
64th |
790 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:02:56 |
15th |
795 |
|
10/09/22 |
New Forest Local |
Green |
01:28:24 |
38th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/05/22 |
BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
02:03:30 |
50th |
672 |
Navigation Chl |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Green |
02:03:37 |
79th |
646 |
Navigation Chl |
10/04/22 |
Farley Mount Local |
Green |
01:12:58 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/03/22 |
Sarum Saunter |
GREEN |
02:02:45 |
49th |
718 |
Navigation Chl |
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
02:02:24 |
|
|
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7-Veterans Short Green |
01:21:43 |
32nd |
786 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Green |
01:17:57 |
80th |
760 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:08:03 |
21st |
796 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/22 |
WNL Farley Mount |
500 Points |
00:59:32 |
16th |
|
|
08/01/22 |
SOC Saturday 4 |
Green |
01:20:16 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/21 |
King's Garn &Castle Malwood |
Light Green |
01:12:55 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Green |
01:16:52 |
48th |
786 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/21 |
SOC Saturday 3 |
GREEN |
01:04:49 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:17:14 |
111th |
825 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:25:15 |
|
|
|
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Short Green |
01:01:03 |
27th |
793 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:47:54 |
132nd |
711 |
Navigation Chl |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Green |
01:36:06 |
72nd |
784 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/12/20 |
WIM Regional |
GREEN |
01:38:15 |
50th |
652 |
Navigation Chl |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Green |
00:59:49 |
47th |
814 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Short Green |
01:39:46 |
19th |
728 |
Navigation Chl |
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Green |
01:53:23 |
53rd |
637 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:44:05 |
114th |
674 |
|
15/12/19 |
MWOC local level D |
Light Green |
01:10:28 |
|
|
|
07/12/19 |
King's Garn Local Event |
Green |
01:32:27 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:33:43 |
29th |
624 |
Navigation Chl |
17/11/19 |
MWOC local P.N.P. event |
Blue |
01:57:12 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
02:10:41 |
122nd |
708 |
|
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Green |
01:34:55 |
49th |
791 |
Navigation Chl |