Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
Chelmsford City Urban |
Course5 |
00:42:13 |
4th |
906 |
|
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
5 |
00:40:04 |
14th |
935 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
01:26:13 |
56th |
920 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:40:03 |
31st |
887 |
|
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
5 |
00:31:59 |
7th |
1013 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
01:36:16 |
56th |
923 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:33:41 |
64th |
932 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W16, W65) |
00:47:46 |
76th |
974 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:39 |
100th |
863 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
01:15:44 |
31st |
789 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 11 (M75, W65) |
00:59:02 |
12th |
1000 |
|
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Light Green |
01:22:26 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
00:52:26 |
2nd |
951 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:40:48 |
11th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
50:56:00 |
16th |
983 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
00:59:46 |
14th |
939 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
5 |
00:27:27 |
9th |
964 |
|
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:38:04 |
5th |
1009 |
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Green |
01:00:41 |
10th |
841 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:25:36 |
56th |
947 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
00:58:30 |
21st |
944 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 5 MHV WS/HV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:34:56 |
5th |
964 |
|
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 5 |
00:35:13 |
2nd |
972 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:47:55 |
5th |
1009 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:19:25 |
45th |
878 |
|
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Short Green |
00:38:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W65, W70) |
00:56:47 |
43rd |
969 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Short Green |
00:58:23 |
4th |
867 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:32:47 |
5th |
1031 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:59:47 |
69th |
883 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:44:13 |
62nd |
965 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
5 |
00:27:13 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:28:34 |
35th |
956 |
|
05/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) |
Short Green |
00:47:16 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Short Green |
00:39:49 |
4th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Short Green |
00:46:16 |
4th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
01:20:49 |
34th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Short Green |
00:36:01 |
3rd |
974 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Wordwell |
Green |
01:19:36 |
25th |
904 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:54:41 |
36th |
903 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Veterans Short Green |
00:54:55 |
38th |
973 |
|
09/10/22 |
WAOC Urban |
Course 5 |
00:37:30 |
2nd |
|
|
02/10/22 |
Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) |
Green |
01:00:46 |
12th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban |
5 |
00:35:43 |
3rd |
947 |
|
18/09/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League |
Course 5 |
00:29:14 |
1st |
990 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 7 |
00:36:41 |
|
|
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
5-WUV/WHV/MHV |
00:48:23 |
8th |
928 |
|
21/08/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 5 |
00:39:10 |
3rd |
998 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:36:25 |
69th |
980 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
02:14:42 |
63rd |
864 |
|