Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes |
Course 3 |
00:41:07 |
25th |
1020 |
|
02/06/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban |
Course 3 |
00:52:23 |
14th |
1021 |
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Blue |
01:13:52 |
101st |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Blue |
01:22:04 |
63rd |
996 |
Navigation Chl |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
01:27:56 |
46th |
964 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:05:02 |
109th |
1069 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:25:02 |
88th |
1043 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Green |
00:53:51 |
28th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Blue |
01:14:06 |
30th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 6 |
01:19:01 |
29th |
1046 |
|
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Green |
00:59:55 |
17th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/24 |
Whitfield Valley |
Short Hard |
00:47:31 |
9th |
|
|
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:47:38 |
24th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
01:05:39 |
20th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Green |
01:04:08 |
38th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Green |
00:39:15 |
10th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:25:15 |
65th |
1023 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:13:57 |
57th |
1005 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:47:25 |
39th |
1001 |
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Green |
00:49:59 |
14th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Green |
01:02:51 |
25th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:29:09 |
41st |
1027 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:58:23 |
88th |
1022 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:34:32 |
90th |
1033 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:50:56 |
43rd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dishley (Urban) |
Course 3 |
00:51:31 |
9th |
995 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:29:35 |
41st |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:55:16 |
22nd |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Green |
01:02:51 |
27th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Blue |
00:59:24 |
14th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Men and Junior Men |
01:04:06 |
19th |
1051 |
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Green |
00:48:46 |
20th |
964 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 5 |
01:04:48 |
33rd |
1033 |
|
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Medium |
00:53:27 |
8th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Green |
01:03:27 |
17th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (Boothorpe) |
Green |
00:57:27 |
8th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Green |
01:09:39 |
17th |
971 |
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
01:00:51 |
31st |
982 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/22 |
Silverdale country park local training event |
Short Hard |
00:51:52 |
5th |
|
|
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:44:49 |
45th |
990 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09 (M75, W60) |
01:07:16 |
17th |
996 |
|
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Green |
01:05:45 |
26th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/09/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Blue |
01:18:03 |
25th |
986 |
Navigation Chl |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:52:12 |
21st |
961 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:52:12 |
49th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
00:40:55 |
17th |
992 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C11 |
01:02:23 |
16th |
1021 |
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Short Blue |
01:22:57 |
29th |
1006 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (W55) |
01:46:31 |
32nd |
1036 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:24:38 |
|
|
|