Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/06/24 |
BADO Urban Event |
4 MUV WSV |
00:52:46 |
7th |
1085 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:50:16 |
87th |
1013 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:43:40 |
52nd |
1100 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:22:48 |
68th |
1044 |
|
24/03/24 |
Killerton |
Green |
00:42:54 |
7th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Green |
00:52:08 |
3rd |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:56:25 |
7th |
1128 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Green |
00:57:21 |
10th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Green |
00:57:44 |
7th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Green |
00:41:44 |
4th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
00:58:28 |
3rd |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Men |
01:00:04 |
14th |
1095 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:13:55 |
42nd |
1085 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:04:15 |
25th |
1116 |
|
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Green |
00:56:51 |
11th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:04:11 |
12th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:44:01 |
15th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Green |
01:01:30 |
2nd |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:52:34 |
33rd |
1083 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:00:07 |
51st |
1096 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:34:17 |
8th |
1068 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:15:35 |
27th |
1143 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:56:29 |
12th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:55:55 |
42nd |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
00:50:20 |
16th |
1092 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Green |
00:44:13 |
4th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:55:06 |
14th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/22 |
Wessex Night O |
Score |
00:59:48 |
58th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:07:58 |
12th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:02:21 |
39th |
1109 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
00:49:52 |
10th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Sarum Local event |
Green |
01:14:37 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Green |
00:50:16 |
5th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
4 |
00:50:59 |
7th |
1083 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
00:50:07 |
2nd |
1054 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:42:04 |
33rd |
1032 |
|
09/04/22 |
Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event |
3 |
00:40:51 |
7th |
1101 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sarum Saunter |
GREEN |
00:54:00 |
2nd |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:53:35 |
15th |
1058 |
|
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:48:26 |
3rd |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6-Green Men |
00:56:13 |
15th |
1097 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:03:04 |
16th |
1065 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Green |
00:48:02 |
17th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:49:16 |
5th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Green |
00:40:37 |
4th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:46:19 |
16th |
1068 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) |
01:14:23 |
47th |
983 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:49:08 |
39th |
1034 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:55:55 |
19th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Green |
00:43:56 |
4th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |