Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/06/24 | SYO Urban Sprint | Course A | 00:18:01 | 5th | ||
28/04/24 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:56:40 | 16th | 1306 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:48:30 | 19th | 1338 | |
21/04/24 | SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships | Brown | 00:48:28 | 3rd | 1327 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:24:29 | 26th | 1327 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:42:58 | |||
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:26:11 | 49th | 1349 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:21:04 | 76th | 1308 | |
09/03/24 | Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 01:48:37 | 5th | 1306 | |
24/02/24 | YHOA Night League | Long | 00:35:45 | 2nd | 1364 | |
03/02/24 | Saturday Series 5 | Blue | 01:28:23 | 20th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
14/01/24 | YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships | Brown | 01:10:54 | 17th | 1292 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 | SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) | Black | 00:50:09 | 2nd | 1348 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 | Regional Event | Brown | 01:08:02 | 1st | 1347 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 | Senior Home Internationals Individual | M21 | 02:13:29 | |||
19/08/23 | YHOA Urban League Sprint Event | A | 00:18:35 | 3rd | 1321 | |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C41 | 00:47:45 | 33rd | 1353 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C41 (M21) | 01:27:39 | 36th | 1340 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C41 | 01:26:01 | 43rd | 1329 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C41 (M21) | 00:41:02 | 34th | 1359 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C41 | 01:46:05 | 53rd | 1316 | |
18/06/23 | Sheffield YHOA Urban League | Black | 01:00:20 | 9th | 1279 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 | YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell | Brown | 00:56:52 | 3rd | 1331 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1A (M21) | 02:13:49 | 50th | 1324 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:47:37 | 53rd | 1353 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:18:03 | 100th | 1300 | |
26/02/23 | Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 01:34:49 | 5th | 1360 | |
04/02/23 | YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads | Long | 00:53:08 | 4th | 1364 | |
15/01/23 | West Haigh Regional Event | Brown | 00:56:57 | 3rd | 1330 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 | Ramsley Moor Regional Event | Black | 01:07:33 | 2nd | 1337 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 | YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships | BLACK | 01:39:00 | 10th | 1259 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 | Regional Event | Brown | 01:00:26 | 2nd | 1378 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 | YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague | Men Brown | 00:37:17 | 5th | 1341 | |
03/10/21 | National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 00:43:19 | 5th | 1367 | |
02/10/21 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 01:46:22 | 10th | 1370 | |
19/09/21 | Regional Event (Technical Courses only) | Black | 01:24:23 | 2nd | 1384 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual | Black | 01:55:43 | 19th | 1348 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) | UKOL C1 (M21) | 02:11:34 | 17th | 1373 | |
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL | UKOL C1 (M21) | 02:11:34 | 17th | ||
02/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C1 (M21) | 00:54:38 | 19th | 1354 | |
01/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 | C1 | 01:20:17 | 21st | 1335 | |
11/07/21 | YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint | Course A | 00:18:27 | 3rd | 1334 | |
13/06/21 | "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder | Black | 01:01:30 | 3rd | 1350 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 | Saturday Series 6 | Blue | 00:31:52 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
08/03/20 | East Midlands League 2020 | Brown | 00:53:45 | 3rd | 1323 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 | National Event & YHOA Superleague | Black | 01:22:35 | 5th | 1358 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) | UKOL BLACK (M21) | 01:26:38 | 13th | 1312 | |
22/02/20 | British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:16:14 | 9th | 1354 | |
19/01/20 | SYO Regional Event | Black | 01:13:17 | 2nd | 1334 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 | East Midlands Championships 2019 | Black | 01:06:12 | 2nd | 1364 | Racing Chl: Gold |