Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes |
Course 4 |
00:34:18 |
24th |
1027 |
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Green |
01:20:22 |
74th |
905 |
Navigation Chl |
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:48:32 |
35th |
1078 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:18:16 |
21st |
1069 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Green |
00:53:18 |
27th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Green |
00:48:48 |
19th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
00:48:03 |
3rd |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:50:12 |
28th |
976 |
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
00:34:30 |
2nd |
973 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:17:26 |
76th |
940 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
01:03:01 |
117th |
940 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:21:33 |
65th |
1046 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:10:57 |
77th |
1025 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:04:25 |
101st |
970 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:41:36 |
97th |
988 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Green |
01:20:07 |
11th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:53:43 |
40th |
1036 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
|
|
|
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:58:09 |
27th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:34:41 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:14:36 |
110th |
928 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
00:51:41 |
21st |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:29:43 |
64th |
1029 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Green Veterans |
01:18:55 |
22nd |
909 |
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Green |
00:45:10 |
12th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:54:41 |
75th |
975 |
|
18/02/23 |
BATHPOOL local event |
LONG HARD ALL |
01:23:59 |
14th |
|
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 6 |
00:55:06 |
18th |
1056 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Short Green |
00:48:29 |
4th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Green |
01:06:34 |
20th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:47:27 |
3rd |
964 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:11:10 |
30th |
1012 |
|
25/06/22 |
Festival Park -park league no. 4 |
Short Hard |
00:46:45 |
3rd |
|
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) |
00:47:43 |
26th |
1023 |
|
11/06/22 |
Fenton Park park league no. 3 |
Short Hard |
00:45:37 |
3rd |
|
|
07/05/22 |
BROUGH PARK - PARK LEAGUE NO. 1 |
Short Hard |
00:35:09 |
2nd |
|
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
01:15:33 |
92nd |
909 |
Navigation Chl |
28/11/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Green |
00:42:14 |
12th |
1009 |
Navigation Chl |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 18 (W70) |
01:21:41 |
16th |
934 |
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:09:51 |
52nd |
1040 |
|
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Blue |
00:50:32 |
27th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Green |
00:47:22 |
18th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) |
76:23:00 |
44th |
1031 |
|
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Green |
01:00:15 |
13th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:20:37 |
60th |
1038 |
|
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
4 |
00:23:50 |
7th |
1069 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:50:12 |
33rd |
1066 |
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:43:59 |
20th |
1055 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:45:42 |
64th |
998 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C28 |
01:53:10 |
59th |
1024 |
|