Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/06/24 | Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Black | 01:16:11 | 5th | 1355 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Black | 00:35:55 | 4th | 1384 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 | Course 1 | 00:14:50 | 20th | 1362 | |
04/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 1) | Course 1 | 00:15:45 | 13th | 1376 | |
04/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 2) | Course 1 | 00:16:18 | 20th | 1358 | |
28/04/24 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:45:30 | 12th | 1343 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:42:02 | 8th | 1380 | |
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:11:05 | 20th | 1353 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:00:14 | 35th | 1349 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:24:19 | 36th | 1365 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:18:05 | 26th | 1363 | |
17/03/24 | BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 00:53:30 | 4th | 1328 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 | NOR - Bawsey | Brown | 00:35:14 | 1st | 1366 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 | Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) | 01:03:33 | 16th | 1353 | |
10/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE | M21E | 01:08:14 | |||
09/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE | M21E | 00:47:53 | 15th | 1363 | |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 1. Brown | 01:15:37 | 5th | 1366 | |
05/11/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 00:58:23 | 4th | 1352 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs AM | 1 | 00:14:47 | 3rd | 1333 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs PM | 1 | 00:14:12 | 4th | 1332 | |
10/09/23 | Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships | Brown | 01:05:39 | 1st | 1348 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 | WRE Men | 00:15:58 | 33rd | 1348 | |
02/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE | Course 1 | 00:10:37 | 33rd | 1342 | |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C41 | 00:42:55 | 18th | 1378 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C41 (M21) | 01:26:51 | 34th | 1342 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C41 | 01:13:42 | 25th | 1370 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C41 (M21) | 00:38:59 | 28th | 1370 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C41 | 01:32:26 | 32nd | 1353 | |
12/07/23 | Summer Series 5 | Long | 00:30:32 | 2nd | ||
19/04/23 | Spring Series 1 | Long | 00:27:12 | 1st | ||
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1A (M21) | 01:53:34 | 36th | 1366 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:39:33 | 15th | 1392 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:15:26 | 23rd | 1371 | |
02/04/23 | BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 00:55:37 | 1st | 1343 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 | YHOA SuperLeague | Brown | 00:54:21 | 1st | 1377 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 | Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) | Black | 00:56:36 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/03/23 | Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) | Black | 00:39:48 | 10th | 1366 | Navigation Chl |
28/12/22 | Turkey Race 2 | Long | 00:38:14 | 4th | ||
26/12/22 | Turkey Race 1 | Long | 00:28:42 | 4th | ||
04/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) | M21E | 00:55:08 | 27th | 1329 | |
03/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) | M21E | 00:43:30 | 27th | 1346 | |
08/10/22 | North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 00:31:09 | 1st | 1373 | |
10/09/22 | SROC Autumn series 1 | Green | 00:27:29 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
12/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) | 00:55:10 | 1st | 1338 | |
11/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 | 4 | 00:55:15 | 3rd | 1304 | |
09/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) | 00:32:21 | 1st | 1305 | |
08/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 | 4 | 00:41:35 | 3rd | 1291 | |
07/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 | 4 | 00:47:57 | 1st | 1313 | |
12/06/22 | British Sprint Championships Finals | F1-A | 00:21:44 | 30th | 1318 | |
12/06/22 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) | 00:21:44 | 30th |