Results

Member Results

Nick Hale

Show graph
BOF number 100561 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7389 | Current Ranking 510th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships BlueM60 00:57:01 11th 1211
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:45:29 24th 1152
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 01:04:32 23rd 1135
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:36:41 11th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:45:10 12th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:27:50 9th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:20:29 19th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:27:22 15th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:24:20 18th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 00:54:10 9th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:35:47 1st
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:47:19 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 65:08:00 9th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:35:38 4th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:38:10 5th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:30:33 3rd
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:16:17 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:32:38 2nd
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:04:20 11th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:13:30 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 00:48:45 7th 1166
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:31:41 13th 1230
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:03:50 14th 1170
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:40:13 1st
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:39:26 3rd
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 70:08:00 22nd 1176 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 60:41:00
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:49:45 8th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:50:12 2nd
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 00:57:28 24th 1149
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:38:47 4th
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:54:00 4th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:40:17 3rd
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:38:07 4th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:30:05 3rd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:59:21 17th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:33 2nd
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 00:55:55 1st 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 3 WV/MSV 00:40:49
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:03:30 26th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:40:22 17th 1222
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:12:56 7th 1193
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:14:53 22nd 1189
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 00:14:53 7th
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:18:19 6th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:15:59 3rd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Dunottar AWPR 1 of 3 AWR-D 00:22:08 3rd
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:18:17 4th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:33:50 24th 1170
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 00:58:01 9th 1213