Results

Member Results

Gemma Karatay

Show graph
BOF number 100667 | Club BASOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7551 | Current Ranking 318th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:26:31 15th 1221
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:02:04 22nd 1208
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 00:55:58 12th 1227
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:21:08 26th 1210
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:38:18 26th 1190
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 00:54:33 15th 1231
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:03:55 9th 1242
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Brown 01:54:33 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:04 7th 1219
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Black 01:52:51 25th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Black 01:53:18 7th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 1 Brown 01:37:53 22nd 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:42:36 20th 1266
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:18:06 17th 1224
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:09:17
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Brown 01:30:58 17th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 50:18:00 3rd Navigation Chl *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 80:26:00 14th 1247 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Short Brown 00:57:42 5th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 00:40:11 3rd 1181
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:17:05 18th 1221
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:16:22 26th 1252
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:16:22 26th
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:55:12 5th 1243
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:07:13 2nd 1213
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Brown 01:17:23 13th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:30:19 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Brown 01:26:33 15th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Brown 00:34:57 7th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:15:14 21st 1198
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Dark Spring Short 00:48:39 3rd
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Blue Women 00:57:14 5th 1215
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 2 - Brown 00:13:30 20th 1199
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 2 - Brown 00:17:34 19th 1201
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:44:49 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Long 00:37:26 3rd
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:35:23 64th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:23:01 50th
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:31:52 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Long 00:42:58 4th
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Brown 01:30:17 17th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Brown 01:28:19 9th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Brown 01:34:37 14th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:04:40 7th 1227
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:40:43 13th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:12:00 16th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 1 00:25:51 33rd 1137
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C31 00:55:47 24th 1216
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C31 01:01:06 19th 1222
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 00:58:55 24th 1209