Results

Member Results

Donald Petrie

Show graph
BOF number 101251 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7578 | Current Ranking 301st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:57:10 10th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:34:16 28th 1167
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 00:52:51 2nd 1238
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 00:52:24 3rd 1254
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:14:16 4th 1247
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:32:52 8th 1198
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 00:51:31 6th 1232
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:00:39 5th 1218
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 4 00:27:27 2nd 1238
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 3 00:38:35 3rd 1238
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:01:22 3rd 1258
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 00:47:50 3rd 1241
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:01:42 1st 1237
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:34:20 3rd 1242
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:13:52 1st 1230
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:51:55 7th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:31:00 30th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:16:21 4th 1254
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:51:38 3rd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance)
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 3. Blue 00:34:54 4th 1225
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Long 00:21:38 3rd
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 6 Green Men 00:47:15 2nd 1228
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 3 00:44:13 2nd 1222
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 00:48:31 2nd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:46:11 12th 1235
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:14:33 5th 1233
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Blue 00:52:12 2nd 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 3 00:17:12 5th 1224
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:13:29 3rd 1232
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:57:28 30th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Blue 00:46:03 8th 1231 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Super Veteran Men 00:11:44 2nd
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Men 00:11:02 3rd
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Men 00:20:59 2nd
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Blue 00:46:09 1st 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Blue 00:48:24 7th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 3 00:31:16 2nd 1221
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 49:13:00 7th 1249 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 51:21:00 2nd 1250
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:39:54 4th 1207
14/10/18 SOLWAY Mark Hill SoSOL Blue 00:57:22 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:55:43 2nd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:49:52 6th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Blue 01:10:19 3rd 1233 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C3 Blue 33:21:00 2nd 1243
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:41:08 24th 1253
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 00:49:08 11th 1276
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Men 00:36:15 8th 1219
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:03:21 32nd 1233