Results

Member Results

Amelia Petrie

Show graph
BOF number 101252 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 6478 | Current Ranking 1660th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 ESOC Regional Event Green 01:14:38
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 4 00:22:24 23rd 934
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 4 00:17:21 14th 1026
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 4 00:39:45 22nd
25/09/21 STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 Course 5 00:35:06 3rd 972
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Green 00:58:08 5th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 4 Short Green 00:47:22 8th 953
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:37:24
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 00:37:50 42nd 976
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C13 01:14:24 51st 885
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Green 01:42:31 46th 793 Navigation Chl *****
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Short 01:07:27 12th 905
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Green 00:49:18 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Green 00:48:50 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:18:06
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 65:36:00 39th 956 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Super Veteran Women 00:11:16 6th 1083
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Women 00:10:56 7th 1009
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Women 00:20:07 5th 1085
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Green 00:56:37 21st 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 4 00:31:19 6th 1067
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 00:58:07 11th 1057 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:43:16 58th 740 Navigation Chl *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:01:30 13th 1090 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:28:45 27th 1069
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:14:30 53rd 1026
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 01:05:47 74th 978
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:19:01 41st 1050
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:42:01 59th 1018
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:58:22 55th 1016
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:10:52 40th 1052
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:26:53 6th 1084
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 4 00:36:09 8th 1061
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:43:00
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:10:55 66th 931
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:24:54 93rd 980
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:00:14 111th 927
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:13:24 4th 1079
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:47:56 13th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:15:40 9th 1079
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:54:12 16th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 4. Green 00:35:03 9th 1060
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Short 00:23:05 11th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 7 Veterans Short Green 00:47:21 11th 1003
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 4 01:01:58 10th 1007
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:42:14 13th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:56:47 33rd 1055
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:16:58 16th 1049
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Green 01:01:35 10th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:25:09 30th 933