Results

Member Results

Lynne Walker

Show graph
BOF number 101551 | Club BASOC | Association SOA | Current Points 5927 | Current Ranking 2287th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:38:57 58th 920
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:12:05 62nd 914
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:39:49
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 5 00:25:36 53rd 714
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:37:39 45th 964
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:47:53 60th 928
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:55:13 13th 1038
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 6 00:34:26 6th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:20:35 8th 860
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:24:37 9th 799
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:23:57 10th 980
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Green 00:57:54 16th 911 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:46:46 48th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 5 00:16:50 7th 915
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Short Green 01:01:44 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:57:34 53rd 982
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:39:41 67th
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 65:05:00 11th Navigation Chl ***
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 5 43:54:00
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Green 00:44:07 3rd 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:07:42 16th 965
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 01:00:51 22nd 1022
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:18:06 15th 959
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Green 00:48:00 25th 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 4 - Green 00:17:22 37th 901
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 4 - Green 00:19:58 26th 1000
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:59:51 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/18 Scottish Night Championships 5 00:40:52 8th 1038
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Green 01:21:05 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Medium 00:45:10 11th
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:34:53 14th Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 01:10:54 37th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Green 01:21:42 11th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Green 00:58:51 20th 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 4 00:43:09 12th 984
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 01:02:12 26th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Green 01:02:02 52nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C15 00:52:21 40th 995
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 9 01:06:02 11th 1034
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 4 00:23:03 27th 967
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:06:54 29th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 01:04:00 30th 1055 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:56:32 22nd 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:52:35 10th 1082
25/01/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 6 Light Green 00:45:18 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 4 01:03:49 34th 977
20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Short 00:33:29 36th
14/12/16 Northern Night League - INVOC Gallowhill Medium 00:51:01 6th
30/11/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 1 Short Green 00:54:18 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short green 01:03:39 2nd 1051 Racing Chl: Bronze *****